18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
  • Number
    18201
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1198km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18202
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18201/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 1198km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18201/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:45 14:10 25 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:16 17:21 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:42 17:44 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nautanwa(NTV) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) 08205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Thusday
Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) 08201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 18201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) 18205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) Train Number is 18201.

  • How many days in a week 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) runs ?
  • 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) train is 25m at Varanasi Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Nautanwa. It departs from Durg Junction at 20:10 and reaches Nautanwa/NTV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18201 ?
  • 18201 arrives on platform number 5 at Durg Junction and at platform number 1 at Nautanwa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1198km between Durg Junction and Nautanwa.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nautanwa at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22837/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)