Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express, running with train number 18304? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs in between Puri junction and Sambalpur junction in India. Train 18304 runs from Puri junction to Sambalpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 341 km. The operating speed of the train is 52 km/hour and the travel time is of around 6 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18304 leaves from Puri junction at 16:05 hours and reaches Sambalpur junction at 22:30 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Bamur, Angul, Dhenkanal, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second Sitting and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18304, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18304/

Check the current running status of 18304/Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18304 / Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2022 10:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

16:05

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:50

16:55

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:20

17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

17:57

17:58

1

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:45

18:47

2

-

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

19:10

19:11

1

-

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Jarapada (JRPD)

20:14

20:16

2

-

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

20:30

20:32

2

-

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Jujomura (JUJA)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

22:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12942) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express(22482) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mokama Express(13029) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express(22708) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express(17215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Dharmavaram Junction

  • Abohar - Jodhpur (Cancer) Express(14722) Departed from Abohar Junction(ABS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)(16106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 19:12 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16629) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 18:40 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express (PT)(12915) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival