18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    18304
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18303
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 15:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express 18304 Puri 15:45 Sambalpur Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Train Number is 18304.

  • How many days in a week 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs between Puri to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Puri at 15:45 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18304 ?
  • 18304 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express?
  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 342km between Puri and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)