Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18410 Sri Jagannath Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sri Jagannath Express, running with train number 18410? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Sri Jagannath Express runs in between Puri junction and Howrah junction in India. Train 18410 runs from Puri junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 502 km. The operating speed of the train is 52.16 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 45 minutes. Want to know, about train 18410 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 18410 leaves from Puri junction at 22:25 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 08:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 19 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kharagpur, Balasore, Cuttack, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Sakhi Gopal, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18410, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18410/Sri Jagannath Express

Check the current running status of 18410/Sri Jagannath Express which runs between PURI to SHM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18410 / Sri Jagannath Express(PURI - SHM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:37 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

22:43/22:40

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:32/23:26

23:37/23:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:06/23:53

00:11/23:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:46/00:25

00:51/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:55/01:19

01:57/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:37/02:38

02:40/02:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

03:28/03:30

03:35/03:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Basta (BTS)

04:00/04:04

04:06/04:06

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jaleswar (JER)

04:20/04:19

04:22/04:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

04:52/04:53

04:55/04:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

05:35/05:40

05:50/05:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Mecheda (MCA)

Update/06:36

06:38/06:38

27617828 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:36/07:36

07:38/07:38

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

08:00/08:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:32 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

22:43/22:40

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:29/23:26

23:34/23:31

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:56/23:53

00:01/23:58

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:28/00:25

00:33/00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:22/01:19

01:24/01:21

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:41/02:38

02:43/02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

03:33/03:30

03:38/03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Basta (BTS)

04:07/04:04

04:09/04:06

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

04:22/04:19

04:24/04:21

2

-

2

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

04:56/04:53

04:58/04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

05:43/05:40

05:48/05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

06:39/06:36

06:41/06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:39/07:36

07:41/07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

08:03/08:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:07 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:35/23:26

23:40/23:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:04/23:53

00:09/23:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:46/00:25

00:50/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:50/01:19

01:52/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:32/02:38

02:40/02:40

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

03:23/03:30

03:35/03:35

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Basta (BTS)

04:13/04:04

04:14/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Jaleswar (JER)

04:22/04:19

04:23/04:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

05:01/04:53

05:02/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

05:45/05:40

05:47/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Mecheda (MCA)

Update/06:36

06:38/06:38

27617828 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/07:36

07:38/07:38

27617888 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

08:00/08:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:07 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:56/23:26

00:01/23:31

-1435 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:04/23:53

00:09/23:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:25/00:25

01:32/00:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:10/01:19

03:11/01:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

04:06/02:38

04:08/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

04:53/03:30

04:56/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 3

Basta (BTS)

05:20/04:04

05:22/04:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 3

Jaleswar (JER)

05:37/04:19

05:39/04:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

06:05/04:53

06:06/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:40/05:40

06:53/05:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 5

Mecheda (MCA)

07:46/06:36

07:47/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:25/07:36

19:27/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 49min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

07:52/08:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:29 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:32/23:26

23:40/23:31

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:00/23:53

00:04/23:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:37/00:25

00:41/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:37/01:19

01:39/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:22/02:38

02:40/02:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

03:20/03:30

03:35/03:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Basta (BTS)

03:59/04:04

04:06/04:06

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jaleswar (JER)

04:21/04:19

04:23/04:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Belda (BLDA)

04:49/04:53

04:56/04:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

05:40/05:40

05:48/05:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Mecheda (MCA)

06:45/06:36

06:47/06:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/07:36

07:49/07:38

27617899 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

08:11/08:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18410 / Sri Jagannath Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:26 0 min 6 min 3 min 9 min 30 min 6 min 11 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:53 0 min 13 min 3 min 11 min 11 min 7 min 18 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 00:25 0 min 21 min 3 min 21 min 60 min 12 min 40 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:19 0 min 36 min 3 min 31 min 111 min 18 min 18 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 02:38 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 88 min 0 min 29 min
Balasore (BLS) 03:30 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 83 min 0 min 19 min
Basta (BTS) 04:04 0 min 0 min 3 min 9 min 76 min 0 min 13 min
Jaleswar (JER) 04:19 0 min 1 min 3 min 3 min 78 min 2 min 14 min
Belda (BLDA) 04:53 0 min 0 min 3 min 8 min 72 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 05:40 0 min 0 min 3 min 5 min 60 min 0 min 0 min
Mecheda (MCA) 06:36 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 70 min 9 min 9 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:36 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 709 min 11 min 0 min
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 08:00 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival