Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18528/Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express

Check the current running status of 18528/Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express which runs between VSKP to RGDA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18528 / Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express(VSKP - RGDA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

18:11/18:11

18:12/18:12

1

On Time

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

18:18/18:18

18:20/18:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pendurti (PDT)

18:31/18:31

18:32/18:32

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

18:39/18:39

18:40/18:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Korukonda (KUK)

19:08/19:08

19:09/19:09

1

On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

19:20/19:20

19:25/19:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Gotlam (GTLM)

19:34/19:34

19:35/19:35

1

On Time

1

N.A

Gajapatinagaram (GPI)

19:51/19:51

19:52/19:52

1

On Time

1

N.A

Donkinavalasa (DNV)

20:10/20:10

20:11/20:11

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sitanagaram (SNM)

20:40/20:40

20:41/20:41

1

On Time

1

N.A

Narsipuram Halt (NSX)

20:48/20:48

20:49/20:49

1

On Time

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

20:57/20:57

20:59/20:59

2

On Time

1

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

21:02/21:02

21:03/21:03

1

On Time

1

N.A

Gumada (GMDA)

21:15/21:15

21:16/21:16

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kuneru (KNRT)

21:24/21:24

21:25/21:25

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jimidipeta (JMPT)

21:33/21:33

21:34/21:34

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ladda (LDX)

21:41/21:41

21:42/21:42

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

22:05/22:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:04 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

Update/18:11

18:33/18:12

27618543 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/18:18

18:41/18:20

27618551 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Pendurti (PDT)

18:32/18:31

18:33/18:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

19:00/18:39

19:01/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Korukonda (KUK)

19:08/19:08

19:09/19:09

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

19:35/19:20

19:42/19:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Gotlam (GTLM)

19:49/19:34

19:50/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Gajapatinagaram (GPI)

20:06/19:51

20:07/19:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Donkinavalasa (DNV)

20:24/20:10

20:25/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

20:36/20:28

20:44/20:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sitanagaram (SNM)

20:52/20:40

20:56/20:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Narsipuram Halt (NSX)

Update/20:48

21:03/20:49

27618693 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:11/20:57

21:13/20:59

2

-

1

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

21:16/21:02

21:17/21:03

1

-

1

N.A

Gumada (GMDA)

21:29/21:15

21:30/21:16

1

-

1

N.A

Kuneru (KNRT)

21:38/21:24

21:39/21:25

1

-

1

N.A

Jimidipeta (JMPT)

21:47/21:33

21:48/21:34

1

-

1

N.A

Ladda (LDX)

21:55/21:41

21:56/21:42

1

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

22:19/22:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 23:11 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

18:13/18:00

-

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

18:24/18:11

18:25/18:12

1

-

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

18:31/18:18

18:33/18:20

2

-

1

N.A

Pendurti (PDT)

18:44/18:31

18:45/18:32

1

-

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

18:52/18:39

18:53/18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Korukonda (KUK)

19:21/19:08

19:22/19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

19:33/19:20

19:38/19:25

5

-

1

N.A

Gotlam (GTLM)

19:47/19:34

19:48/19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Gajapatinagaram (GPI)

20:04/19:51

20:05/19:52

1

-

1

N.A

Donkinavalasa (DNV)

20:23/20:10

20:24/20:11

1

-

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

20:41/20:28

20:43/20:30

2

-

1

N.A

Sitanagaram (SNM)

20:53/20:40

20:54/20:41

1

-

1

N.A

Narsipuram Halt (NSX)

21:01/20:48

21:02/20:49

1

-

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:10/20:57

21:12/20:59

2

-

1

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

21:15/21:02

21:16/21:03

1

-

1

N.A

Gumada (GMDA)

21:28/21:15

21:29/21:16

1

-

1

N.A

Kuneru (KNRT)

21:37/21:24

21:38/21:25

1

-

1

N.A

Jimidipeta (JMPT)

21:46/21:33

21:47/21:34

1

-

1

N.A

Ladda (LDX)

21:54/21:41

21:55/21:42

1

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

22:18/22:05

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:25 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

18:02/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

Update/18:11

18:14/18:12

27618524 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/18:18

18:22/18:20

27618532 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pendurti (PDT)

Update/18:31

18:35/18:32

27618545 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

18:43/18:39

18:44/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Korukonda (KUK)

19:17/19:08

19:38/19:09

21 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

19:22/19:20

19:33/19:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gotlam (GTLM)

19:42/19:34

19:50/19:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Gajapatinagaram (GPI)

20:10/19:51

20:12/19:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Donkinavalasa (DNV)

20:30/20:10

20:32/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

20:43/20:28

20:45/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sitanagaram (SNM)

20:55/20:40

20:57/20:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Narsipuram Halt (NSX)

Update/20:48

21:04/20:49

27618694 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:12/20:57

21:14/20:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

Update/21:02

21:17/21:03

27618707 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Gumada (GMDA)

21:29/21:15

21:30/21:16

1

-

1

N.A

Kuneru (KNRT)

21:38/21:24

21:39/21:25

1

-

1

N.A

Jimidipeta (JMPT)

21:47/21:33

21:48/21:34

1

-

1

N.A

Ladda (LDX)

21:55/21:41

21:56/21:42

1

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

22:19/22:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:31 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

18:07/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

Update/18:11

18:19/18:12

27618529 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/18:18

18:27/18:20

27618537 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pendurti (PDT)

18:34/18:31

18:35/18:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

18:44/18:39

18:45/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Korukonda (KUK)

19:15/19:08

19:17/19:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

19:40/19:20

19:45/19:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Gotlam (GTLM)

19:56/19:34

19:57/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Gajapatinagaram (GPI)

20:16/19:51

20:17/19:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Donkinavalasa (DNV)

20:36/20:10

20:37/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

20:49/20:28

20:51/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Sitanagaram (SNM)

21:03/20:40

21:04/20:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Narsipuram Halt (NSX)

Update/20:48

21:12/20:49

27618702 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:18/20:57

21:19/20:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

Update/21:02

21:22/21:03

27618712 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Gumada (GMDA)

21:38/21:15

21:40/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kuneru (KNRT)

21:47/21:24

21:49/21:25

1

-

1

N.A

Jimidipeta (JMPT)

21:56/21:33

21:58/21:34

1

-

1

N.A

Ladda (LDX)

22:04/21:41

22:06/21:42

1

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

22:28/22:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 24 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:53 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

Update/18:11

18:15/18:12

27618525 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/18:18

18:23/18:20

27618533 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Pendurti (PDT)

18:34/18:31

18:35/18:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

18:40/18:39

18:41/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Korukonda (KUK)

19:15/19:08

19:17/19:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

19:20/19:20

19:25/19:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gotlam (GTLM)

19:34/19:34

19:35/19:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gajapatinagaram (GPI)

19:51/19:51

19:54/19:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Donkinavalasa (DNV)

20:36/20:10

20:37/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

20:24/20:28

20:30/20:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitanagaram (SNM)

20:40/20:40

20:42/20:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Narsipuram Halt (NSX)

Update/20:48

20:49/20:49

27618679 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

20:58/20:57

20:59/20:59

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

Update/21:02

21:03/21:03

27618693 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gumada (GMDA)

21:15/21:15

21:16/21:16

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kuneru (KNRT)

21:24/21:24

21:25/21:25

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jimidipeta (JMPT)

21:33/21:33

21:34/21:34

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ladda (LDX)

21:41/21:41

21:42/21:42

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

22:05/22:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18528 / Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) origin 0 min 0 min 13 min 2 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Marripalem (MIPM) 18:11 0 min 21 min 13 min 2 min 7 min 3 min 0 min
Simhachalam (SCM) 18:18 0 min 21 min 13 min 2 min 7 min 3 min 0 min
Pendurti (PDT) 18:31 0 min 1 min 13 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 18:39 0 min 21 min 13 min 4 min 5 min 1 min 3 min
Korukonda (KUK) 19:08 0 min 0 min 13 min 9 min 7 min 7 min 2 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 19:20 0 min 15 min 13 min 2 min 20 min 0 min 5 min
Gotlam (GTLM) 19:34 0 min 15 min 13 min 8 min 22 min 0 min 10 min
Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 19:51 0 min 15 min 13 min 19 min 25 min 0 min 11 min
Donkinavalasa (DNV) 20:10 0 min 14 min 13 min 20 min 26 min 26 min 12 min
Bobbili Junction (VBL) 20:28 0 min 8 min 13 min 15 min 21 min 0 min 8 min
Sitanagaram (SNM) 20:40 0 min 12 min 13 min 15 min 23 min 0 min 11 min
Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 20:48 0 min 14 min 13 min 15 min 23 min 0 min 11 min
Parvatipuram (PVP) 20:57 0 min 14 min 13 min 15 min 21 min 1 min 11 min
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 21:02 0 min 14 min 13 min 14 min 19 min 0 min 10 min
Gumada (GMDA) 21:15 0 min 14 min 13 min 14 min 23 min 0 min 10 min
Kuneru (KNRT) 21:24 0 min 14 min 13 min 14 min 23 min 0 min 12 min
Jimidipeta (JMPT) 21:33 0 min 14 min 13 min 14 min 23 min 0 min 12 min
Ladda (LDX) 21:41 0 min 14 min 13 min 14 min 23 min 0 min 12 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 22:05 0 min 14 min 13 min 14 min 23 min 0 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 21:50 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival