18528 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express
  • Number
    18528
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18527
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18528/ Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18528/ Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Korukonda(KUK) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Gumada(GMDA) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Ladda(LDX) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special 08508 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:00 Rayagada 22:05 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) 58504 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:50 Rayagada 21:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express 18528 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:00 Rayagada 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express Train Number is 18528.

  • How many days in a week 18528 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express runs ?
  • 18528 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18528 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18528 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:00 and reaches Rayagada/RGDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18528 ?
  • 18528 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Rayagada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 186km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rayagada at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)