Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19319/Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express

Check the current running status of 19319/Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express which runs between VRL to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19319 / Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express(VRL - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:12 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

23:44/23:23

23:46/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

01:53/02:05

02:10/02:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

03:33/03:02

03:35/03:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

04:35/04:14

04:39/04:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:27/06:45

07:10/07:10

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

09:58/10:08

10:11/10:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

13:07/12:40

13:18/12:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

14:56/14:50

15:08/14:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/15:31

15:41/15:33

27618371 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

17:12/17:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:00 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

23:38/23:23

23:40/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

01:59/02:05

02:24/02:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

03:11/03:02

03:13/03:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

04:22/04:14

04:26/04:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:57/06:45

07:26/07:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

10:09/10:08

10:14/10:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

12:42/12:40

12:56/12:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

14:45/14:50

14:57/14:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/15:31

15:33/15:33

27618363 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

16:59/17:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:15 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

23:44/23:23

23:46/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

02:00/02:05

02:20/02:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

03:37/03:02

03:39/03:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

Update/04:14

05:11/04:16

27617741 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:27/06:45

08:03/07:10

36 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

10:54/10:08

11:00/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

13:43/12:40

13:49/12:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:12/14:50

15:24/14:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/15:31

15:55/15:33

27618385 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

17:14/17:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:38 09-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

23:46/23:23

23:47/23:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

02:06/02:05

02:33/02:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

06:05/03:02

06:07/03:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

07:12/04:14

07:14/04:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

09:02/06:45

09:19/07:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

12:32/10:08

12:36/10:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

15:14/12:40

15:27/12:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

16:50/14:50

16:55/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

18:41/15:31

18:44/15:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 11min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

19:21/17:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:48 02-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

23:49/23:23

23:51/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

01:58/02:05

02:37/02:10

39 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

03:45/03:02

03:47/03:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

04:48/04:14

04:49/04:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:29/06:45

07:56/07:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

10:41/10:08

10:49/10:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

13:50/12:40

13:58/12:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:37/14:50

15:45/14:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/15:31

16:18/15:33

27618408 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

17:47/17:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 25 May 2022
  • Last Updated 18:10 26-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

23:49/23:23

23:51/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

02:09/02:05

02:24/02:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

03:05/03:02

04:14/03:04

69 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

05:59/04:14

06:02/04:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

08:05/06:45

08:34/07:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

11:19/10:08

11:26/10:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Update/12:40

13:48/12:45

27618258 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:27/14:50

15:35/14:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/15:31

16:08/15:33

27618398 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

18:06/17:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19319 / Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-29 2022-06-22 2022-06-15 2022-06-08 2022-06-01 2022-05-25 2022-05-18
Veraval Junction (VRL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Junagadh Junction (JND) 23:23 21 min 15 min 21 min 23 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 02:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 03:02 31 min 9 min 35 min 183 min 43 min 3 min 16 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 04:14 21 min 8 min 41 min 178 min 34 min 105 min 13 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:45 0 min 12 min 42 min 137 min 44 min 80 min 0 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 10:08 0 min 1 min 46 min 144 min 33 min 71 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 12:40 27 min 2 min 63 min 154 min 70 min 63 min 3 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 14:50 6 min 0 min 22 min 120 min 47 min 37 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 15:31 8 min 0 min 22 min 190 min 45 min 35 min 0 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 17:05 7 min 0 min 9 min 136 min 42 min 61 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival