19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19319
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19320
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 22:20 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:45 07:10 25 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 15:31 15:33 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express 19319 Veraval Junction 22:20 Indore Junction 17:05 Wednesday
Veraval - Indore Mahamana Special 09303 Veraval Junction 22:20 Indore Junction 17:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express ?
  • Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express Train Number is 19319.

  • How many days in a week 19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express ?
  • Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express runs between Veraval Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 22:20 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19319 ?
  • 19319 arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express?
  • Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 937km between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20909/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)