Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19490/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express

Check the current running status of 19490/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express which runs between GKP to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19490 / Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(GKP - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 01 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:25/22:25

22:30/22:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:00/02:00

02:30/02:30

30

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:25/05:25

05:27/05:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:15/08:15

08:20/08:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

08:48/08:48

08:50/08:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

09:50/09:50

10:00/10:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

11:38/11:38

11:40/11:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

12:45/12:45

12:50/12:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

14:45/14:45

14:55/14:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:15/17:15

17:20/17:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:55/19:55

20:00/20:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:15/22:15

22:25/22:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:52/23:52

23:54/23:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:43/01:43

01:48/01:48

5

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:34/02:34

02:36/02:36

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:10/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 03:54 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:42/22:25

22:47/22:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

00:22/23:50

00:27/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:20/02:00

03:10/02:30

50 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

06:45/05:25

06:51/05:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

09:44/08:15

09:48/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

10:15/08:48

10:17/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

11:35/09:50

11:35/10:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

13:19/11:38

13:21/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

14:18/12:45

14:23/12:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 2

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:42/14:45

15:52/14:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

17:01/15:48

17:03/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:55/17:15

18:12/17:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

20:14/19:55

20:20/20:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

21:10/20:58

21:12/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:06/22:15

22:17/22:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:57/23:52

23:59/23:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:50/01:43

01:48/01:48

-2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:32/02:34

02:36/02:36

4 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:54/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 04:07 29-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:48/22:25

22:52/22:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

00:32/23:50

00:37/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:00/02:00

02:30/02:30

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:38/05:25

05:45/05:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:49/08:15

08:59/08:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

09:27/08:48

09:28/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

10:26/09:50

10:36/10:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

11:53/11:38

11:57/11:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

13:18/12:45

13:26/12:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Bina Junction (BINA)

14:29/14:45

14:55/14:55

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

16:10/15:48

16:12/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:20/17:15

17:25/17:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

20:08/19:55

20:14/20:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

21:03/20:58

21:05/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:59/22:15

22:25/22:25

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:46/23:52

23:48/23:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:39/01:43

01:48/01:48

9 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:32/02:34

02:36/02:36

4 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:52/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 04:03 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:35/22:25

22:40/22:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

00:15/23:50

00:20/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:12/02:00

02:42/02:30

30 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:29/05:25

05:39/05:27

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:47/08:15

08:53/08:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

09:51/08:48

09:53/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

10:52/09:50

11:06/10:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

12:59/11:38

13:03/11:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

14:08/12:45

14:13/12:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:24/14:45

15:24/14:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

16:38/15:48

16:40/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:45/17:15

17:52/17:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

20:09/19:55

20:19/20:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

21:01/20:58

21:04/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:59/22:15

22:25/22:25

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:50/23:52

23:53/23:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:40/01:43

01:48/01:48

8 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:29/02:34

02:36/02:36

7 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:59/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 9

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:25/22:25

22:30/22:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:00/02:00

02:30/02:30

30

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:25/05:25

05:27/05:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:15/08:15

08:20/08:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

08:48/08:48

08:50/08:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

09:50/09:50

10:00/10:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

11:38/11:38

11:40/11:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

12:45/12:45

12:50/12:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

14:45/14:45

14:55/14:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:15/17:15

17:20/17:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:55/19:55

20:00/20:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:15/22:15

22:25/22:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:52/23:52

23:54/23:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:43/01:43

01:48/01:48

5

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:34/02:34

02:36/02:36

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:10/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19490 / Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express

Station Arrival 2022-12-01 2022-11-30 2022-11-28 2022-11-27 2022-11-26 2022-11-25 2022-11-24
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 22:25 0 min 0 min 17 min 23 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 23:50 0 min 0 min 32 min 42 min 25 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 02:00 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 05:25 0 min 0 min 80 min 13 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 08:15 0 min 0 min 89 min 34 min 32 min 0 min 0 min
Maihar (MYR) 08:48 0 min 0 min 87 min 39 min 63 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 09:50 0 min 0 min 95 min 26 min 52 min 0 min 0 min
Damoh (DMO) 11:38 0 min 0 min 101 min 15 min 81 min 0 min 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 12:45 0 min 0 min 93 min 33 min 83 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 14:45 0 min 0 min 57 min 0 min 39 min 0 min 0 min
Vidisha (BHS) 15:48 0 min 0 min 73 min 22 min 50 min 0 min 0 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 17:15 0 min 0 min 40 min 5 min 30 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 19:55 0 min 0 min 19 min 13 min 14 min 0 min 0 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 20:58 0 min 0 min 12 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:15 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dahod (DHD) 23:52 0 min 0 min 20 min 9 min 13 min 0 min 0 min
Chhayapuri (CYI) 01:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 02:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Thawe Express(18181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:25 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination THAWE JN(THE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived THAWE JN

  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22918) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)(12304) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:40 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swaraj Express (PT)(12471) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 11:00 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19725) Departed from Phulera Junction(FL) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express(19815) Departed from Mandsor(MDS) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 08:05 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Barbil Express(18416) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Barbil(BBN) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Barbil 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Express Special (UnReserved)(04328) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Sitapur City Junction(SPC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Sitapur City Junction

  • Ernad Express(16606) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central