Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19490/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express

Check the current running status of 19490/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express which runs between GKP to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19490 / Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(GKP - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Sant Hirdaram Nagar,SHRN
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:56 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:35/22:25

22:38/22:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

00:03/23:50

00:08/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:00/02:00

02:45/02:30

45 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:37/05:25

05:47/05:27

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:31/08:15

08:37/08:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

09:07/08:48

09:09/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

10:13/09:50

10:23/10:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

12:08/11:38

12:13/11:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

13:17/12:45

13:22/12:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

14:55/14:45

15:05/14:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

16:08/15:48

16:10/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:10/17:15

17:19/17:20

9 min

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:55/19:55

20:00/20:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:15/22:15

22:25/22:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:52/23:52

23:54/23:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:43/01:43

01:48/01:48

5

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:34/02:34

02:36/02:36

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:10/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:08 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

21:30/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:39/22:25

22:43/22:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

00:05/23:50

00:10/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:22/02:00

03:10/02:30

48 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

06:04/05:25

06:14/05:27

10 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:58/08:15

09:06/08:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

09:49/08:48

09:50/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

10:51/09:50

11:02/10:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

12:50/11:38

12:55/11:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

14:00/12:45

14:05/12:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:16/14:45

15:28/14:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

16:30/15:48

16:32/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:28/17:15

17:35/17:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

20:01/19:55

20:08/20:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:58/20:58

21:01/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:17/22:15

22:25/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:51/23:52

23:54/23:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:50/01:43

01:48/01:48

-2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:57/02:34

02:59/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:08/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 03:52 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:27/22:25

22:32/22:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

00:10/23:50

00:15/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:07/02:00

02:35/02:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:54/05:25

06:04/05:27

10 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:50/08:15

09:00/08:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

09:32/08:48

09:34/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

10:42/09:50

10:53/10:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

12:29/11:38

12:33/11:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

13:36/12:45

13:43/12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:36/14:45

15:48/14:55

10

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

16:39/15:48

16:43/15:50

2

-

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

18:06/17:15

18:13/17:20

5

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

20:46/19:55

20:53/20:00

5

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

21:49/20:58

21:53/21:00

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

23:06/22:15

23:18/22:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

00:43/23:52

00:47/23:54

2

-

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

02:34/01:43

02:41/01:48

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:25/02:34

03:29/02:36

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:01/04:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 53 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 03:58 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:25/22:25

22:30/22:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

23:47/23:50

23:55/23:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:13/02:00

03:05/02:30

52 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

06:42/05:25

06:47/05:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

09:23/08:15

09:28/08:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

10:15/08:48

10:17/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

11:13/09:50

11:22/10:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

12:54/11:38

13:02/11:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

14:03/12:45

14:08/12:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:10/14:45

15:17/14:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

16:18/15:48

16:20/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:13/17:15

17:19/17:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

20:10/19:55

20:19/20:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

21:08/20:58

21:14/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:20/22:15

22:30/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:55/23:52

00:12/23:54

-1423 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:50/01:43

02:00/01:48

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:49/02:34

02:51/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:55/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:59 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:29/22:25

22:32/22:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:50/02:00

02:30/02:30

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:19/05:25

05:40/05:27

21 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:31/08:15

08:37/08:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

09:10/08:48

09:12/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

10:10/09:50

10:24/10:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

11:46/11:38

11:51/11:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

13:10/12:45

13:24/12:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:10/14:45

15:17/14:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

15:51/15:48

15:53/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:15/17:15

17:22/17:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

20:02/19:55

20:08/20:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:58/20:58

21:01/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:53/22:15

22:17/22:25

24 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

00:07/23:52

00:09/23:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:49/01:43

02:00/01:48

11 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:52/02:34

02:54/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:00/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:05 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:34/22:25

22:36/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

00:00/23:50

00:05/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:15/02:00

03:00/02:30

45 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:45/05:25

05:57/05:27

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:20/08:15

08:24/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

08:56/08:48

08:58/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

09:54/09:50

10:12/10:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

11:38/11:38

11:43/11:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

13:32/12:45

13:36/12:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

14:55/14:45

15:05/14:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

16:24/15:48

16:26/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:15/17:15

17:22/17:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

20:14/19:55

20:24/20:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

21:12/20:58

21:18/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:16/22:15

22:25/22:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:49/23:52

23:51/23:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:52/01:43

02:07/01:48

15 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:55/02:34

02:57/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:06/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 9

Train Delay Pattern of 19490 / Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-27
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 22:25 10 min 14 min 2 min 0 min 4 min 9 min 10 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 23:50 13 min 15 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 8 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 02:00 0 min 22 min 7 min 13 min 0 min 15 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 05:25 12 min 39 min 29 min 77 min 0 min 20 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 08:15 16 min 43 min 35 min 68 min 16 min 5 min 21 min
Maihar (MYR) 08:48 19 min 61 min 44 min 87 min 22 min 8 min 39 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 09:50 13 min 51 min 42 min 73 min 10 min 0 min 27 min
Damoh (DMO) 11:38 30 min 72 min 51 min 76 min 8 min 0 min 30 min
Saugor (SGO) 12:45 32 min 75 min 51 min 78 min 25 min 47 min 20 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 14:45 10 min 31 min 51 min 25 min 25 min 10 min 0 min
Vidisha (BHS) 15:48 20 min 42 min 51 min 30 min 3 min 36 min 18 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 17:15 0 min 18 min 51 min 3 min 5 min 5 min 10 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 19:55 0 min 6 min 51 min 15 min 7 min 19 min 1 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 20:58 0 min 0 min 51 min 10 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:15 0 min 12 min 51 min 15 min 0 min 11 min 3 min
Dahod (DHD) 23:52 0 min 14 min 51 min 18 min 30 min 12 min 19 min
Chhayapuri (CYI) 01:43 0 min 0 min 51 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 3 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 02:34 0 min 16 min 51 min 8 min 11 min 14 min 9 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:10 0 min 0 min 51 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 21:50 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival