19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19490
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1684km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19489
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

19490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1684km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:30 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:00 02:30 30 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 01:43 01:48 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:34 02:36 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09410 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19410 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) 09490 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19490 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Train Number is 19490.

  • How many days in a week 19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express runs ?
  • 19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19490 ?
  • 19490 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1684km between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)