Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19573/Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express

Check the current running status of 19573/Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express which runs between OKHA to JP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19573 / Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express(OKHA - JP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 15:47 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

21:00/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dwarka (DWK)

21:29/21:18

21:33/21:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:33/22:27

22:34/22:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

23:15/23:25

23:30/23:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:57/23:53

00:08/23:55

-1429 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

02:31/01:03

02:38/01:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

04:49/03:09

04:53/03:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

05:36/04:50

05:40/04:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

06:59/05:50

07:20/05:52

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

08:20/07:38

08:23/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

09:01/08:20

09:13/08:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

10:15/09:29

10:17/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

10:34/09:45

10:36/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

11:25/10:45

11:29/10:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Sojat Road (SOD)

11:48/11:09

11:50/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

12:42/12:00

12:44/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:32/13:15

13:41/13:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

14:10/13:53

14:13/13:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

14:58/14:35

15:01/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:47/15:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:54 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

21:00/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dwarka (DWK)

21:34/21:18

21:39/21:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:39/22:27

22:41/22:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

23:21/23:25

23:31/23:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:46/23:53

23:58/23:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

01:07/01:03

01:16/01:08

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

05:20/03:09

05:23/03:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

06:08/04:50

06:10/04:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

07:17/05:50

07:22/05:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

08:12/07:38

08:15/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:53/08:20

09:10/08:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

10:11/09:29

10:13/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

10:28/09:45

10:30/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

11:15/10:45

11:19/10:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Sojat Road (SOD)

11:38/11:09

11:40/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

12:32/12:00

12:34/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:24/13:15

13:33/13:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Kishangarh (KSG)

14:02/13:53

14:04/13:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

15:00/14:35

15:07/14:37

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:54/15:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:47 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

21:00/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dwarka (DWK)

21:30/21:18

21:36/21:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:35/22:27

22:40/22:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

23:27/23:25

23:33/23:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:50/23:53

00:02/23:55

-1428 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

01:14/01:03

01:20/01:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

04:26/03:09

04:28/03:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

05:11/04:50

05:16/04:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

06:24/05:50

06:28/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

07:28/07:38

07:40/07:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:20/08:20

08:37/08:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

09:36/09:29

09:37/09:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

09:51/09:45

09:52/09:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

10:48/10:45

10:56/10:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Sojat Road (SOD)

11:16/11:09

11:18/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

12:09/12:00

12:10/12:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:19/13:15

13:27/13:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Kishangarh (KSG)

13:52/13:53

13:55/13:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

14:40/14:35

14:43/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:45/15:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:50 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

21:00/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dwarka (DWK)

21:26/21:18

21:30/21:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:32/22:27

22:33/22:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

23:20/23:25

23:30/23:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:50/23:53

00:01/23:55

-1429 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

01:20/01:03

01:27/01:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

03:37/03:09

03:41/03:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

04:33/04:50

04:54/04:52

21 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

05:49/05:50

05:53/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

07:16/07:38

07:40/07:40

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:21/08:20

08:35/08:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

09:33/09:29

09:35/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

09:53/09:45

09:55/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

10:40/10:45

10:54/10:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Sojat Road (SOD)

11:13/11:09

11:15/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

12:13/12:00

12:15/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:16/13:15

13:27/13:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Kishangarh (KSG)

13:53/13:53

13:55/13:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

14:53/14:35

14:56/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:46/15:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:37 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

21:01/21:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dwarka (DWK)

21:32/21:18

21:37/21:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:34/22:27

22:39/22:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

23:19/23:25

23:31/23:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:46/23:53

23:59/23:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

01:07/01:03

01:25/01:08

18 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

04:03/03:09

04:04/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

04:54/04:50

04:59/04:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

06:18/05:50

06:22/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

07:37/07:38

07:41/07:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:19/08:20

08:35/08:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

09:34/09:29

09:36/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

09:52/09:45

09:54/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

10:40/10:45

10:50/10:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sojat Road (SOD)

11:09/11:09

11:11/11:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

12:00/12:00

12:02/12:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:14/13:15

13:25/13:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kishangarh (KSG)

13:50/13:53

13:55/13:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

14:44/14:35

14:47/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:36/15:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 30 May 2022
  • Last Updated 15:49 31-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dwarka (DWK)

21:29/21:18

21:34/21:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:35/22:27

22:37/22:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

23:17/23:25

23:30/23:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:54/23:53

00:05/23:55

-1429 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

01:18/01:03

01:26/01:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

03:33/03:09

03:36/03:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

04:20/04:50

04:52/04:52

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

05:51/05:50

06:01/05:52

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

07:30/07:38

07:40/07:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:22/08:20

08:36/08:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

09:36/09:29

09:38/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

09:54/09:45

09:56/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

10:49/10:45

10:55/10:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Sojat Road (SOD)

11:14/11:09

11:16/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

12:06/12:00

12:08/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:16/13:15

13:26/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kishangarh (KSG)

13:52/13:53

13:55/13:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

14:41/14:35

14:43/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:49/15:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 15:51 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

21:00/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dwarka (DWK)

21:28/21:18

21:32/21:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:28/22:27

22:31/22:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

23:13/23:25

23:30/23:30

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:49/23:53

23:57/23:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

01:04/01:03

01:10/01:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

03:49/03:09

03:54/03:11

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

04:48/04:50

05:13/04:52

25 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

06:06/05:50

06:09/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

07:17/07:38

07:40/07:40

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:19/08:20

08:33/08:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

09:35/09:29

09:37/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

09:53/09:45

09:55/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

10:38/10:45

10:50/10:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sojat Road (SOD)

11:09/11:09

11:11/11:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

12:00/12:00

12:02/12:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:19/13:15

13:31/13:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Kishangarh (KSG)

13:55/13:53

13:56/13:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

14:46/14:35

14:49/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:47/15:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 19573 / Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-06-27 2022-06-20 2022-06-13 2022-06-06 2022-05-30 2022-05-23
Okha (OKHA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Dwarka (DWK) 21:18 11 min 16 min 12 min 8 min 14 min 11 min 10 min
Khambhalia (KMBL) 22:27 6 min 12 min 8 min 5 min 7 min 8 min 1 min
Jamnagar (JAM) 23:25 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hapa (HAPA) 23:53 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 01:03 88 min 4 min 11 min 17 min 4 min 15 min 1 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 03:09 100 min 131 min 77 min 28 min 54 min 24 min 40 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 04:50 46 min 78 min 21 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 05:50 69 min 87 min 34 min 0 min 28 min 1 min 16 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 07:38 42 min 34 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 08:20 41 min 33 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 09:29 46 min 42 min 7 min 4 min 5 min 7 min 6 min
Falna (FA) 09:45 49 min 43 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 9 min 8 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 10:45 40 min 30 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Sojat Road (SOD) 11:09 39 min 29 min 7 min 4 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Beawar (BER) 12:00 42 min 32 min 9 min 13 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 13:15 17 min 9 min 4 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 4 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 13:53 17 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 14:35 23 min 25 min 5 min 18 min 9 min 6 min 11 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 15:50 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 00:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction