Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20653/KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express

Check the current running status of 20653/KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express which runs between SBC to BGM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20653 / KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express(SBC - BGM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Sampige Road,SPGR
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:47 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

21:01/21:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:13/21:10

21:17/21:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/22:00

22:06/22:02

27618756 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sampige Road (SPGR)

22:36/22:32

22:36/22:32

0 min

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

23:22/23:18

23:24/23:20

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

01:22/01:18

01:24/01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Karajgi (KJG)

02:46/02:42

02:46/02:42

0

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

03:59/03:55

04:09/04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

04:32/04:28

04:34/04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

05:54/05:50

05:55/05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

07:24/07:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:32 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

21:01/21:00

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:11/21:10

21:13/21:12

2

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

22:01/22:00

22:03/22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Sampige Road (SPGR)

22:33/22:32

22:33/22:32

0

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

23:19/23:18

23:21/23:20

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

01:19/01:18

01:21/01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Karajgi (KJG)

02:43/02:42

02:43/02:42

0

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

03:56/03:55

04:06/04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

04:29/04:28

04:31/04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

05:51/05:50

05:52/05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

07:21/07:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sampige Road,SPGR
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:47 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

21:04/21:00

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:16/21:10

21:19/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/22:00

22:08/22:02

27618758 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sampige Road (SPGR)

22:38/22:32

22:38/22:32

0 min

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

23:24/23:18

23:26/23:20

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

01:24/01:18

01:26/01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Karajgi (KJG)

02:48/02:42

02:48/02:42

0

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

04:01/03:55

04:11/04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

04:34/04:28

04:36/04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

05:56/05:50

05:57/05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

07:26/07:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sampige Road,SPGR
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:30 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

21:01/21:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:14/21:10

21:17/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/22:00

22:10/22:02

27618760 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sampige Road (SPGR)

22:40/22:32

22:40/22:32

0 min

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

23:26/23:18

23:28/23:20

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

01:26/01:18

01:28/01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Karajgi (KJG)

02:50/02:42

02:50/02:42

0

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

04:03/03:55

04:13/04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

04:36/04:28

04:38/04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

05:58/05:50

05:59/05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

07:28/07:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sampige Road,SPGR
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:34 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:16/21:10

21:19/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/22:00

22:09/22:02

27618759 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sampige Road (SPGR)

22:39/22:32

22:39/22:32

0 min

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

23:25/23:18

23:27/23:20

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

01:25/01:18

01:27/01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Karajgi (KJG)

02:49/02:42

02:49/02:42

0

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

04:02/03:55

04:12/04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

04:35/04:28

04:37/04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

05:57/05:50

05:58/05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

07:27/07:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20653 / KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 4 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:10 0 min 3 min 1 min 6 min 4 min 6 min 6 min
Tumakuru (TK) 22:00 0 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 4 min
Sampige Road (SPGR) 22:32 0 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 4 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 23:18 0 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 4 min
Davangere (DVG) 01:18 0 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 4 min
Karajgi (KJG) 02:42 0 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 4 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 03:55 0 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 4 min
Dharwad (DWR) 04:28 0 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 4 min
Londa Junction (LD) 05:50 0 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 4 min
Belagavi (BGM) 07:20 0 min 4 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival