20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express
  • Number
    20653
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20654
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20653/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20653/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 22:32 22:32 0 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Karajgi(KJG) 02:42 02:42 0 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special 06549 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Belagavi 07:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express 20653 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Belagavi 07:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special 11841x KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Belagavi 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express Train Number is 20653.

  • How many days in a week 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express runs ?
  • 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:00 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20653 ?
  • 20653 arrives on platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 3,1 at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 612km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)