Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20917/Indore - Puri Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 20917/Indore - Puri Humsafar Express which runs between INDB to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20917 / Indore - Puri Humsafar Express(INDB - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 29 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 23:50 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

15:00/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:51/15:26

15:52/15:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

19:14/18:30

19:24/18:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:28/20:15

20:32/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:28/01:15

02:25/01:30

57 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 4

Gondia Junction (G)

04:59/03:19

05:03/03:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 4

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

06:55/04:38

06:57/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:20/05:30

07:36/05:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

08:17/06:10

08:24/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

10:19/07:55

10:55/08:10

36 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

15:38/11:10

15:43/11:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 28min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Update/11:55

16:38/12:00

27831548 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

18:52/14:37

18:55/14:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 16min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/16:55

21:18/17:00

27831828 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Update/17:20

21:51/17:25

27831861 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 26min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

23:11/18:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 26min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 22 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 22:15 23-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

15:06/15:00

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:45/15:26

15:47/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

18:57/18:30

19:07/18:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:07/20:15

21:16/20:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:19/01:15

01:40/01:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Gondia Junction (G)

04:13/03:19

04:18/03:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 4

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

05:36/04:38

05:38/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

06:08/05:30

06:23/05:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

07:25/06:10

07:40/06:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

09:35/07:55

09:50/08:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

Update/11:10

14:07/11:15

27831397 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:40/11:55

15:50/12:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 50min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

18:20/14:37

18:22/14:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 43min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/16:55

20:48/17:00

27831798 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:06/17:20

21:10/17:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 45min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

22:00/18:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 15min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 15 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 22:09 16-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

15:00/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:39/15:26

15:41/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

18:32/18:30

18:42/18:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:32/20:15

20:42/20:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:10/01:15

01:30/01:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Gondia Junction (G)

04:05/03:19

04:07/03:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 4

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

Update/04:38

05:31/04:40

27830881 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

06:08/05:30

06:17/05:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:58/06:10

07:05/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

08:33/07:55

08:48/08:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

14:45/11:10

14:52/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:32/11:55

15:37/12:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

18:06/14:37

18:09/14:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:41/16:55

20:47/17:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 47min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:11/17:20

21:17/17:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

22:09/18:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 24min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 08 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 22:31 09-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:40/15:26

15:43/15:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

18:55/18:30

19:08/18:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:28/20:15

20:33/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:03/01:15

01:30/01:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Gondia Junction (G)

04:56/03:19

05:09/03:21

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 4

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

06:38/04:38

06:40/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/05:30

07:02/05:35

27830972 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:39/06:10

07:51/06:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

10:20/07:55

10:35/08:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

14:52/11:10

14:57/11:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 42min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:40/11:55

15:45/12:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

18:02/14:37

18:20/14:39

18 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:00/16:55

21:10/17:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 10min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Update/17:20

21:24/17:25

27831834 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

22:44/18:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 59min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 21:01 02-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

15:01/15:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:37/15:26

15:40/15:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

18:53/18:30

19:04/18:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:50/20:15

20:58/20:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:07/01:15

01:30/01:30

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

03:49/03:19

03:54/03:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

05:23/04:38

05:25/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

05:47/05:30

05:56/05:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:36/06:10

06:42/06:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

08:43/07:55

09:25/08:10

42 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

13:30/11:10

13:35/11:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Update/11:55

14:18/12:00

27831408 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

16:55/14:37

16:57/14:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/16:55

19:07/17:00

27831697 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:27/17:20

19:32/17:25

5

-

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

20:52/18:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 20:05 26-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

15:01/15:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:35/15:26

15:37/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

18:55/18:30

19:14/18:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:48/20:15

20:53/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:20/01:15

01:35/01:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Gondia Junction (G)

03:31/03:19

03:35/03:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

05:04/04:38

05:06/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

05:52/05:30

06:02/05:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

06:34/06:10

06:41/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

08:15/07:55

08:30/08:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

12:22/11:10

12:27/11:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

13:12/11:55

13:13/12:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

15:40/14:37

16:12/14:39

32 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/16:55

18:15/17:00

27831645 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

18:35/17:20

18:40/17:25

5

-

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

20:00/18:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 22:11 19-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:45/15:26

15:47/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

18:42/18:30

18:53/18:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:19/20:15

20:25/20:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

00:40/01:15

01:30/01:30

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Gondia Junction (G)

Update/03:19

03:53/03:21

27830783 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 4

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

05:24/04:38

05:26/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

05:59/05:30

06:09/05:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

06:57/06:10

07:03/06:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

08:51/07:55

09:06/08:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

14:00/11:10

14:05/11:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

14:55/11:55

15:02/12:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:42/14:37

17:44/14:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:40/16:55

20:48/17:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:15/17:20

21:20/17:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 55min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

22:09/18:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 24min

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 20917 / Indore - Puri Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-29 2022-11-22 2022-11-15 2022-11-08 2022-11-01 2022-10-25 2022-10-18
Indore Junction (INDB) origin 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 15:26 25 min 19 min 13 min 14 min 11 min 9 min 19 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:30 44 min 27 min 2 min 25 min 23 min 25 min 12 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:15 13 min 52 min 17 min 13 min 35 min 33 min 4 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 01:15 13 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 03:19 100 min 54 min 46 min 97 min 30 min 12 min 12 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 04:38 137 min 58 min 51 min 120 min 45 min 26 min 46 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 05:30 110 min 38 min 38 min 84 min 17 min 22 min 29 min
Raipur Junction (R) 06:10 127 min 75 min 48 min 89 min 26 min 24 min 47 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:55 144 min 100 min 38 min 145 min 48 min 20 min 56 min
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 11:10 268 min 172 min 215 min 222 min 140 min 72 min 170 min
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 11:55 278 min 225 min 217 min 225 min 138 min 77 min 180 min
Angul (ANGL) 14:37 255 min 223 min 209 min 205 min 138 min 63 min 185 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:55 258 min 228 min 226 min 245 min 127 min 75 min 225 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:20 266 min 226 min 231 min 239 min 127 min 75 min 235 min
Puri (PURI) 18:45 266 min 195 min 204 min 239 min 127 min 75 min 204 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express(20824) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 76 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:06 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:00 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express (via Jalor)(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at 06:43 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival