20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Puri Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20917
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20918
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20917/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20917/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:20 18:20 0 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jujharpur Cabin(JUH) 20:40 20:40 0 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Ib(IB) 11:10 11:10 0 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Kerejanga(KPJG) 14:35 14:35 0 1
Angul(ANGL) 14:37 14:39 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Puri(PURI) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09371 Indore Junction 15:00 Puri 18:45 Tuesday
Indore - Puri Humsafar Express 19317 Indore Junction 15:00 Puri 18:45 Tuesday
Indore - Puri Humsafar Express 20917 Indore Junction 15:00 Puri 18:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Puri Humsafar Express ?
  • Indore - Puri Humsafar Express Train Number is 20917.

  • How many days in a week 20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Express train is 15m at Nagpur Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Puri Humsafar Express ?
  • Indore - Puri Humsafar Express runs between Indore Junction to Puri. It departs from Indore Junction at 15:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20917 ?
  • 20917 arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Junction and at platform number 7 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Puri Humsafar Express?
  • Indore - Puri Humsafar Express took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1602km between Indore Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Puri Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)