Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20926/Amravati - Surat SF Express

Check the current running status of 20926/Amravati - Surat SF Express which runs between AMI to ST Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20926 / Amravati - Surat SF Express(AMI - ST) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Sat
  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:39 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

09:05/09:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

09:20/09:20

09:26/09:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

09:59/09:53

10:14/09:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:44/10:30

10:49/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

11:23/11:02

11:25/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Nandura (NN)

11:51/11:23

11:53/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

12:15/11:53

12:17/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:02/13:10

13:18/13:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:59/13:42

14:02/13:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Dharangaon (DXG)

14:31/14:24

14:33/14:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Amalner (AN)

14:57/14:45

14:59/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Nardana (NDN)

15:19/15:11

15:20/15:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

15:29/15:27

15:32/15:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

15:48/15:46

15:49/15:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

16:18/16:22

16:27/16:27

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

17:01/17:13

17:15/17:15

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

17:42/17:48

17:50/17:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

18:40/18:40

18:42/18:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

19:05/19:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:10 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

09:05/09:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

09:24/09:20

09:29/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

09:58/09:53

10:00/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:28/10:30

10:35/10:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

11:05/11:02

11:15/11:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

11:48/11:23

11:57/11:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

12:36/11:53

12:38/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:26/13:10

13:40/13:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:07/13:42

14:12/13:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Dharangaon (DXG)

14:39/14:24

14:41/14:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Amalner (AN)

15:01/14:45

15:03/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Nardana (NDN)

15:25/15:11

15:26/15:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

15:38/15:27

15:39/15:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

15:54/15:46

15:56/15:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

16:22/16:22

16:27/16:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Navapur (NWU)

17:06/17:13

17:15/17:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

17:48/17:48

17:50/17:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udhna Junction (UDN)

18:45/18:40

18:55/18:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

19:05/19:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Udhna Junction,UDN
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:34 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/09:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

09:23/09:20

09:28/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

10:01/09:53

10:03/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:29/10:30

10:36/10:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

11:09/11:02

11:12/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

11:33/11:23

11:35/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

11:57/11:53

12:00/11:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:01/13:10

13:20/13:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:45/13:42

13:49/13:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dharangaon (DXG)

14:18/14:24

14:26/14:26

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Amalner (AN)

14:48/14:45

14:50/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nardana (NDN)

15:11/15:11

15:13/15:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Sindkheda (SNK)

15:27/15:27

15:29/15:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

15:44/15:46

15:48/15:48

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nandurbar (NDB)

16:22/16:22

17:28/16:27

66 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Navapur (NWU)

18:10/17:13

18:12/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Vyara (VYA)

18:40/17:48

18:42/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Udhna Junction (UDN)

19:18/18:40

19:18/18:42

0 min

Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

Update/19:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:09 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/09:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

09:21/09:20

09:26/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

09:59/09:53

10:01/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:28/10:30

10:35/10:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

11:08/11:02

11:50/11:05

42 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

12:24/11:23

12:26/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

12:48/11:53

12:50/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:30/13:10

13:42/13:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:06/13:42

14:11/13:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Dharangaon (DXG)

14:37/14:24

14:39/14:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Amalner (AN)

15:00/14:45

15:02/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Nardana (NDN)

15:24/15:11

15:25/15:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

15:39/15:27

15:41/15:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

15:56/15:46

15:58/15:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

16:33/16:22

16:35/16:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Navapur (NWU)

17:17/17:13

17:19/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Vyara (VYA)

17:51/17:48

17:53/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Udhna Junction (UDN)

18:45/18:40

18:50/18:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

19:10/19:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:10 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/09:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

09:24/09:20

09:29/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

10:03/09:53

10:05/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:36/10:30

10:39/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

11:06/11:02

11:10/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

11:34/11:23

11:35/11:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

12:00/11:53

12:10/11:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:16/13:10

13:35/13:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:04/13:42

14:08/13:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Dharangaon (DXG)

14:44/14:24

14:46/14:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Amalner (AN)

15:07/14:45

15:10/14:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Nardana (NDN)

15:31/15:11

15:33/15:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

15:44/15:27

15:46/15:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

16:02/15:46

16:04/15:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

16:28/16:22

16:34/16:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Navapur (NWU)

17:16/17:13

17:18/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Vyara (VYA)

17:48/17:48

17:51/17:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Udhna Junction (UDN)

18:52/18:40

18:55/18:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

19:10/19:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:10 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/09:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

09:39/09:20

09:42/09:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

10:13/09:53

10:14/09:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

11:02/10:30

11:05/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

11:33/11:02

11:36/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Nandura (NN)

11:57/11:23

11:59/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

12:19/11:53

12:21/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:05/13:10

13:16/13:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:45/13:42

13:49/13:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dharangaon (DXG)

14:16/14:24

14:26/14:26

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Amalner (AN)

14:50/14:45

14:53/14:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nardana (NDN)

15:14/15:11

15:15/15:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

15:26/15:27

15:29/15:29

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

15:45/15:46

15:49/15:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

16:12/16:22

16:27/16:27

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Navapur (NWU)

17:06/17:13

17:15/17:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vyara (VYA)

17:45/17:48

17:50/17:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udhna Junction (UDN)

18:51/18:40

18:55/18:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

19:11/19:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:00 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

09:05/09:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

09:22/09:20

09:25/09:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

09:57/09:53

10:12/09:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:48/10:30

10:52/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

11:25/11:02

11:28/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nandura (NN)

11:49/11:23

11:51/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

12:11/11:53

12:13/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:06/13:10

13:20/13:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:02/13:42

14:08/13:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Dharangaon (DXG)

14:37/14:24

14:39/14:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Amalner (AN)

14:58/14:45

15:01/14:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nardana (NDN)

15:22/15:11

15:23/15:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

15:35/15:27

15:36/15:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

15:51/15:46

15:53/15:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

16:17/16:22

16:27/16:27

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

17:04/17:13

17:15/17:15

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vyara (VYA)

17:45/17:48

17:50/17:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udhna Junction (UDN)

18:46/18:40

18:49/18:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:59/19:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20926 / Amravati - Surat SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-02 2022-06-27 2022-06-25 2022-06-20 2022-06-18 2022-06-13
Amravati (AMI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 09:20 0 min 4 min 3 min 1 min 4 min 19 min 2 min
Murtizapur Junction (MZR) 09:53 6 min 5 min 8 min 6 min 10 min 20 min 4 min
Akola Junction (AK) 10:30 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 32 min 18 min
Shegaon (SEG) 11:02 21 min 3 min 7 min 6 min 4 min 31 min 23 min
Nandura (NN) 11:23 28 min 25 min 10 min 61 min 11 min 34 min 26 min
Malkapur (MKU) 11:53 22 min 43 min 4 min 55 min 7 min 26 min 18 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:10 0 min 16 min 0 min 20 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:42 17 min 25 min 3 min 24 min 22 min 3 min 20 min
Dharangaon (DXG) 14:24 7 min 15 min 0 min 13 min 20 min 0 min 13 min
Amalner (AN) 14:45 12 min 16 min 3 min 15 min 22 min 5 min 13 min
Nardana (NDN) 15:11 8 min 14 min 0 min 13 min 20 min 3 min 11 min
Sindkheda (SNK) 15:27 2 min 11 min 0 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 8 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 15:46 2 min 8 min 0 min 10 min 16 min 0 min 5 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 16:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Navapur (NWU) 17:13 0 min 0 min 57 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Vyara (VYA) 17:48 0 min 0 min 52 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 18:40 0 min 5 min 38 min 5 min 12 min 11 min 6 min
Surat (ST) 19:05 0 min 0 min 30 min 5 min 5 min 6 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22473) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:00 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)(19711) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Rambag

  • Bareilly - Varanasi Express(14236) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at 17:27 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 296 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express(12058) Departed from Una Himachal(UHL) at 05:07 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazarduari Express (PT)(13113) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgola

  • New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express(12040) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express(12065) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 05:41 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla