20926 Amravati - Surat SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Surat SF Express
  • Number
    20926
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    563km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20925
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 563km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 09:05 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Nandura(NN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:42 13:45 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Navapur(NWU) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Surat Express 59025 Amravati 09:00 Surat 21:00 Monday Friday Saturday
Amravati - Surat SF Express 20926 Amravati 09:05 Surat 19:05 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Surat SF Express ?
  • Amravati - Surat SF Express Train Number is 20926.

  • How many days in a week 20926 Amravati - Surat SF Express runs ?
  • 20926 Amravati - Surat SF Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20926 Amravati - Surat SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20926 Amravati - Surat SF Express train is 5m at Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Surat SF Express ?
  • Amravati - Surat SF Express runs between Amravati to Surat. It departs from Amravati at 09:05 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20926 ?
  • 20926 arrives on platform number at Amravati and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Surat SF Express?
  • Amravati - Surat SF Express took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 563km between Amravati and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Surat SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)