Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22140/Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 22140/Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express which runs between AJNI to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22140 / Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express(AJNI - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:16 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

20:51/20:43

20:55/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:55/22:38

22:59/22:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:17/00:13

00:24/00:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:43/02:20

02:50/02:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:17/03:49

04:19/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:09/04:50

05:20/04:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:41/09:43

09:45/09:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:11/11:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:18 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

21:06/20:43

21:08/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:31/22:38

22:39/22:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

23:37/00:13

00:15/00:15

-1402 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:17/02:20

02:27/02:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

03:53/03:49

03:55/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:03/04:50

05:20/04:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:33/09:43

09:45/09:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:16/11:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:32 06-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

20:59/20:43

21:01/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:22/22:38

22:35/22:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

23:37/00:13

00:15/00:15

-1402 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:18/02:20

02:34/02:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:10/03:49

04:11/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:10/04:50

05:19/04:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:52/09:43

09:55/09:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:10/11:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 29 May 2022
  • Last Updated 11:16 30-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

21:00/20:43

21:02/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:31/22:38

22:36/22:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:16/00:13

00:19/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:17/02:20

02:30/02:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:00/03:49

04:02/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:03/04:50

05:09/04:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:31/09:43

09:45/09:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:14/11:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 11:38 23-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

21:00/20:43

21:01/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:50/22:38

22:54/22:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:09/00:13

00:16/00:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:24/02:20

02:33/02:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:31/03:49

04:36/03:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:42/04:50

05:57/04:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:53/09:43

09:55/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:20/11:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 22140 / Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22
Ajni (AJNI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 20:43 0 min 0 min 8 min 23 min 16 min 17 min 17 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 22:38 0 min 0 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min
Akola Junction (AK) 00:13 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:20 0 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 03:49 0 min 0 min 28 min 4 min 21 min 11 min 42 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:50 0 min 0 min 19 min 13 min 20 min 13 min 52 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 09:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 10 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:05 0 min 0 min 6 min 11 min 5 min 9 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival