22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22140
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22139
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22140/ Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22140/ Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Pune AC Special 02224 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:35 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) 22124 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:35 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special 02240 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express 22140 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express Train Number is 22140.

  • How many days in a week 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express runs between Ajni to Pune Junction. It departs from Ajni at 19:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22140 ?
  • 22140 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajni and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express?
  • Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 882km between Ajni and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)