Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF Express

Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF express train recognized for its longest route between Jabalpur (JBP) to Indore. This daily running train operated with numbered 22191/22192 managed by WR/West Central railway zone . 22192 express trains complete the entire journey within 2 days. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is 554 km within 10 hrs 0 min and 22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF Express runs at an average speed of 55 km/hour. Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF express stops in total 17 stations along with 71 Intermediate station in its route between Jabalpur and Indore. Train passes through some of the well known stations as Narsinghpur, Itarsi Jn,Bhopal Jn, Habibganj,Hoshangabad,Sant Hirdaram Nagar,Shujalpur,Maksi,Dewas,Pipariya and Madan Mahal.

Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF Express runs with an ICF Rake with max speed of 110 kmph which includes total of 24 coaches. Train has 2 second ac coaches, 1 first ac coach, 11 sleeper coaches and 4 third ac coaches. As far as the Traction is been concerned , train is hauled by WAP 7/ TKD WAP 7 AC electric diesel locomotive engine which is based on ET itarasi pulls towards the detsination to Indore junction. Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF Express(22192) train originates from the source Jabalpur (JBP) station around at 23:55 pm and arrives the destination station Indore on second day around 09:55 am . Train(22192) departs from station Jabalpur station from platform number 6 and arrives on platform number 2. In add value in this data, have a look on the Fare charges for irst ac coaches Rs 2180 , second ac coach Rs 1300 , Rs 920 for third ac coaches , Rs 349 for sleeper class coach and Rs 180for general coach travellers.Train does not carry pantry car.

Spot your running train status 22192/Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22192/Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) which runs between JBP to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22192 / Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)(JBP - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:26 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

23:55/23:30

-

Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

00:01/23:36

00:03/23:38

2

-

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:58/00:33

01:00/00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:33/01:08

01:35/01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

02:08/01:43

02:10/01:45

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:30/03:05

03:45/03:20

15

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

04:03/03:38

04:05/03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:18/04:53

05:20/04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:35/05:10

05:40/05:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

06:15/05:50

06:17/05:52

2

-

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

07:55/07:30

07:56/07:31

1

-

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

08:25/08:00

08:27/08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:57/08:32

08:59/08:34

2

-

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

10:00/09:35

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:23 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madan Mahal (MML)

23:47/23:36

23:50/23:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:55/00:33

00:59/00:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:35/01:08

01:37/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

02:12/01:43

02:14/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:10/03:05

03:28/03:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Hoshangabad (HBD)

04:25/03:38

04:33/03:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:34/04:53

05:34/04:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:40/05:10

05:40/05:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

05:39/05:50

05:48/05:52

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

07:40/07:30

07:44/07:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

08:00/08:00

08:12/08:02

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:45/08:32

08:49/08:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:24/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:33 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

23:30/23:30

-

On Time

1

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

23:36/23:36

23:38/23:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:33/00:33

00:35/00:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:08/01:08

01:10/01:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:05/03:05

03:20/03:20

15

On Time

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

03:38/03:38

03:40/03:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

04:53/04:53

04:55/04:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:10/05:10

05:15/05:15

5

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

05:50/05:50

05:52/05:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1

On Time

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

08:00/08:00

08:02/08:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:32/08:32

08:34/08:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:35/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:22 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madan Mahal (MML)

23:43/23:36

23:47/23:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:45/00:33

00:47/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:22/01:08

01:23/01:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

02:02/01:43

02:04/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:10/03:05

03:36/03:20

26 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Hoshangabad (HBD)

04:01/03:38

04:04/03:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:11/04:53

05:14/04:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:29/05:10

05:35/05:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

05:51/05:50

05:54/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

07:12/07:30

07:22/07:31

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

07:39/08:00

08:02/08:02

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:38/08:32

08:41/08:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:41/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:19 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madan Mahal (MML)

23:44/23:36

23:47/23:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

01:09/00:33

01:11/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:43/01:08

01:44/01:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

02:18/01:43

02:20/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:29/03:05

04:00/03:20

31 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Hoshangabad (HBD)

04:23/03:38

04:26/03:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:29/04:53

05:32/04:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:47/05:10

05:55/05:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

06:05/05:50

06:11/05:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

07:31/07:30

07:34/07:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

07:50/08:00

08:02/08:02

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:40/08:32

08:42/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:19/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22192 / Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) origin 0 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madan Mahal (MML) 23:36 0 min 25 min 11 min 0 min 7 min 8 min 8 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 00:33 0 min 25 min 22 min 0 min 12 min 36 min 16 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 01:08 0 min 25 min 27 min 0 min 14 min 35 min 16 min
Pipariya (PPI) 01:43 0 min 25 min 29 min 0 min 19 min 35 min 20 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:05 0 min 25 min 5 min 0 min 5 min 24 min 0 min
Hoshangabad (HBD) 03:38 0 min 25 min 47 min 0 min 23 min 45 min 14 min
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 04:53 0 min 25 min 41 min 0 min 18 min 36 min 7 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 05:10 0 min 25 min 30 min 0 min 19 min 37 min 9 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 05:50 0 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 20 min 1 min
Berchha (BCH) 07:30 0 min 25 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Maksi Junction (MKC) 08:00 0 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 08:32 0 min 25 min 13 min 0 min 6 min 8 min 12 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 09:35 0 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival