Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22428/Bhrigu Superfast Express

Check the current running status of 22428/Bhrigu Superfast Express which runs between ANVT to BUI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22428 / Bhrigu Superfast Express(ANVT - BUI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Karimuddin Pur,KMDR
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:32 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

23:56/23:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

02:54/01:40

03:02/01:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

09:01/05:30

09:14/05:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 49min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

12:29/08:25

12:59/08:35

30 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 24min

2

Platform 7

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

14:13/09:33

14:16/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 41min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

15:03/10:50

15:04/10:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

15:16/11:10

15:26/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 6min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:10/12:28

17:28/12:33

18 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 55min

2

N.A

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

18:10/13:00

18:12/13:02

2 min

Late by 5hr 10min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

Update/14:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 33min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:15 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

23:56/23:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

01:46/01:40

01:51/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:00/05:30

06:10/05:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/08:25

08:51/08:35

27619401 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 9

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

09:58/09:33

10:00/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

10:39/10:50

10:55/10:55

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:10/11:10

11:20/11:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghazipur City (GCT)

12:41/12:28

12:46/12:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

13:33/13:00

13:33/13:02

0 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

14:00/14:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:20 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

23:56/23:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

01:23/01:40

01:42/01:42

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:21/05:30

05:30/05:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:32/08:25

08:40/08:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

09:56/09:33

09:58/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

10:37/10:50

11:01/10:55

24 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:13/11:10

11:23/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

12:45/12:28

12:58/12:33

13 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

13:32/13:00

13:33/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

14:11/14:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:05 12-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

23:56/23:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Update/01:40

01:45/01:42

27618975 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:05/05:30

06:16/05:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 7

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:35/08:25

08:40/08:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

09:54/09:33

09:56/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

10:38/10:50

10:55/10:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:07/11:10

11:20/11:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghazipur City (GCT)

12:45/12:28

12:50/12:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

13:23/13:00

13:25/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

14:05/14:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:09 05-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

23:56/23:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

01:27/01:40

01:42/01:42

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:51/05:30

06:01/05:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:21/08:25

08:35/08:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

09:46/09:33

09:48/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

10:33/10:50

10:55/10:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:06/11:10

11:20/11:20

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

12:40/12:28

12:45/12:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

13:20/13:00

13:22/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

14:07/14:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 28 May 2022
  • Last Updated 14:19 29-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

23:58/23:55

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

01:45/01:40

01:50/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:56/05:30

06:09/05:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:24/08:25

08:35/08:35

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

09:42/09:33

09:44/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

10:31/10:50

10:55/10:55

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:05/11:10

11:30/11:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Ghazipur City (GCT)

12:42/12:28

12:47/12:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

13:19/13:00

13:21/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

14:18/14:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ballia,BUI
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 14:19 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

23:57/23:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

01:53/01:40

01:56/01:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:02/05:30

06:10/05:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:24/08:25

08:35/08:35

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

09:42/09:33

09:44/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

10:33/10:50

10:55/10:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:12/11:10

11:35/11:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Ghazipur City (GCT)

13:07/12:28

13:11/12:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

13:41/13:00

13:43/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

14:19/14:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22428 / Bhrigu Superfast Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-25 2022-06-18 2022-06-11 2022-06-04 2022-05-28 2022-05-21
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 3 min 2 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:40 76 min 8 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 5 min 13 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:30 221 min 40 min 1 min 45 min 31 min 26 min 32 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 08:25 244 min 16 min 7 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 09:33 280 min 25 min 23 min 21 min 13 min 9 min 9 min
Banaras (BSBS) 10:50 253 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:10 246 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Ghazipur City (GCT) 12:28 282 min 13 min 17 min 17 min 12 min 14 min 39 min
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 13:00 310 min 33 min 32 min 23 min 20 min 19 min 41 min
Ballia (BUI) 14:05 273 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 2 min 13 min 14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival