22428 Bhrigu Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhrigu Superfast Express
  • Number
    22428
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    886km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22427
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22428/ Bhrigu Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 886km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22428/ Bhrigu Superfast Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:55 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Banaras(BSBS) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 12:28 12:33 5 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 14:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhrigu Superfast Express 22428 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Ballia 14:05 Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Ballia Clone Special 04056 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:05 Ballia 10:00 Wednesday
Bhrigu Superfast Special 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Ballia 14:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhrigu Superfast Express ?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Express Train Number is 22428.

  • How many days in a week 22428 Bhrigu Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22428 Bhrigu Superfast Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22428 Bhrigu Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22428 Bhrigu Superfast Express train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhrigu Superfast Express ?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ballia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:55 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22428 ?
  • 22428 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhrigu Superfast Express?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Express took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 886km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Bhrigu Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)