Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express, running with train number 22429? Belonging to Northern Railways, Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express runs in between Old Delhi junction and Pathankot in India. Train 22429 runs from Old Delhi junction to Pathankot junction across the country and runs on 6 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 554 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22429 leaves from Old Delhi junction at 08:25 hours and reaches Pathankot junction at 18:30 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 13 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Amritsar, Ludhiana, Jalandhar city, Ambala Cantt, Panipat, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22429, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22429/Delhi - Pathankot SF Express

Check the current running status of 22429/Delhi - Pathankot SF Express which runs between DLI to PTK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22429 / Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(DLI - PTK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jalandhar City Junction,JUC
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:35 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

Update/09:24

09:36/09:26

27616566 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:55/09:49

09:57/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

Update/10:14

10:18/10:16

27616608 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:56/11:10

11:15/11:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

11:58/11:56

12:00/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:05/12:55

13:15/13:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:12/13:58

14:17/14:03

5 min

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

Update/14:35

14:46/14:37

27616876 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:29/15:20

15:54/15:45

25

-

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

16:37/16:28

16:39/16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

16:59/16:50

17:01/16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:14/17:05

17:16/17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:26/17:17

17:28/17:19

2

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:29/18:20

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:27 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

08:15/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:22/09:24

09:27/09:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

09:51/09:49

09:53/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:17/10:14

10:19/10:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:50/11:10

11:16/11:15

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:00/11:56

12:17/11:58

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:18/12:55

13:24/13:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:16/13:58

14:21/14:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:58/14:35

15:00/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:40/15:20

16:25/15:45

45 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

17:07/16:28

17:09/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

17:29/16:50

17:31/16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:44/17:05

17:46/17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:56/17:17

17:58/17:19

2

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:59/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 39 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:51 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:22/09:24

09:27/09:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:50/09:49

09:51/09:51

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:19/10:14

10:19/10:16

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:58/11:10

11:16/11:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

11:56/11:56

12:00/11:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:17/12:55

13:25/13:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:20/13:58

14:23/14:03

5

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:57/14:35

14:57/14:37

2

-

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:42/15:20

16:05/15:45

25

-

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

16:50/16:28

16:50/16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

17:12/16:50

17:12/16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:27/17:05

17:27/17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:39/17:17

17:39/17:19

2

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:42/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:53 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:20/09:24

09:28/09:26

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:50/09:49

09:53/09:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:16/10:14

10:19/10:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:58/11:10

11:15/11:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:03/11:56

12:06/11:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:55/12:55

13:15/13:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:31/13:58

14:37/14:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

15:17/14:35

15:19/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

16:00/15:20

16:45/15:45

45 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

17:32/16:28

17:34/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

17:50/16:50

17:52/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

18:00/17:05

18:01/17:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:51/17:17

17:53/17:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:56 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:24/09:24

09:27/09:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:51/09:49

09:53/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:20/10:14

10:22/10:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:07/11:10

11:17/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

11:59/11:56

12:01/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:00/12:55

13:14/13:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:22/13:58

14:30/14:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

15:08/14:35

15:10/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:55/15:20

16:40/15:45

45 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

17:32/16:28

17:34/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

17:50/16:50

17:52/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

18:05/17:05

18:07/17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

18:17/17:17

18:19/17:19

2

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

19:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 60 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:20 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:31/09:24

09:34/09:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:57/09:49

09:59/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:23/10:14

10:25/10:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:01/11:10

11:15/11:15

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

11:59/11:56

12:01/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:05/12:55

13:11/13:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:02/13:58

14:08/14:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:40/14:35

14:43/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:20/15:20

15:45/15:45

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

16:49/16:28

16:52/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

17:11/16:50

17:12/16:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:25/17:05

17:35/17:07

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:48/17:17

17:49/17:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:10 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:32/09:24

09:35/09:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:56/09:49

09:59/09:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:24/10:14

10:26/10:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:58/11:10

11:15/11:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:00/11:56

12:04/11:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:54/12:55

13:05/13:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:00/13:58

14:05/14:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:41/14:35

14:43/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:25/15:20

15:50/15:45

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

16:40/16:28

16:42/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

17:11/16:50

17:12/16:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:25/17:05

17:35/17:07

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:29/17:17

17:37/17:19

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:32/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22429 / Delhi - Pathankot SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 09:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 8 min 0 min
Karnal (KUN) 09:49 2 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 8 min 7 min 1 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 10:14 3 min 5 min 2 min 6 min 9 min 10 min 3 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 11:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 11:56 4 min 0 min 7 min 3 min 3 min 4 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 12:55 23 min 22 min 0 min 5 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:58 18 min 22 min 33 min 24 min 4 min 2 min 3 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 14:35 23 min 22 min 42 min 33 min 5 min 6 min 2 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 15:20 20 min 22 min 40 min 35 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Batala Junction (BAT) 16:28 39 min 22 min 64 min 64 min 21 min 12 min 13 min
Dhariwal (DHW) 16:50 39 min 22 min 60 min 60 min 21 min 21 min 10 min
Gurdaspur (GSP) 17:05 39 min 22 min 55 min 60 min 20 min 20 min 11 min
Dina Nagar (DNN) 17:17 39 min 22 min 34 min 60 min 31 min 12 min 14 min
Pathankot Junction (PTK) 18:20 39 min 22 min 0 min 60 min 0 min 12 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jamnagar

  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)(11092) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhuj 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express(12286) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:55 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 10:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:35 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananya Express(12316) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 00:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati