22429 Delhi - Pathankot SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Pathankot SF Express
  • Number
    22429
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22430
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 08:15 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:20 15:45 25 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Pathankot SF Special 04077 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Pathankot Junction 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Delhi - Pathankot SF Express 22429 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Pathankot Junction 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Pathankot SF Express ?
  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express Train Number is 22429.

  • How many days in a week 22429 Delhi - Pathankot SF Express runs ?
  • 22429 Delhi - Pathankot SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22429 Delhi - Pathankot SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22429 Delhi - Pathankot SF Express train is 25m at Amritsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Pathankot SF Express ?
  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 08:15 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22429 ?
  • 22429 arrives on platform number 9,10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Pathankot SF Express?
  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 554km between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Pathankot SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)