Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express

Check the current running status of 22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express which runs between PTK to DLI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22430 / Pathankot - Delhi SF Express(PTK - DLI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ludhiana Junction,LDH
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:54 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:34/07:25

07:35/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:49/07:37

07:51/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:05/07:52

08:06/07:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:24/08:11

08:26/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:10/09:00

09:35/09:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:15/09:53

10:17/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:52/10:30

10:57/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:45/11:38

11:50/11:48

5 min

Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:43/12:43

12:45/12:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:45/13:45

13:50/13:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:20/14:20

14:22/14:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

14:45/14:45

14:47/14:47

2

On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:11/15:11

15:13/15:13

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:44/15:44

15:46/15:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:15/16:15

16:17/16:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

16:55/16:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:03 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:32/07:25

07:34/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:46/07:37

07:48/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:00/07:52

08:02/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:18/08:11

08:20/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:00/09:00

09:25/09:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:05/09:53

10:07/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:37/10:30

10:42/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:36/11:38

11:48/11:48

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:28/12:43

12:45/12:45

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:35/13:45

13:50/13:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:21/14:20

14:24/14:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:50/14:45

14:52/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

Update/15:11

15:14/15:13

27615464 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:47/15:44

15:49/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:30/16:15

16:32/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:10/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:00 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:35/07:25

07:37/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:51/07:37

07:53/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:08/07:52

08:09/07:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:27/08:11

08:28/08:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:10/09:00

09:35/09:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:08/09:53

10:10/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:35/10:30

10:40/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:35/11:38

11:48/11:48

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:35/12:43

12:45/12:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:30/13:45

13:51/13:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:23/14:20

14:25/14:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:54/14:45

14:56/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

Update/15:11

15:21/15:13

27615471 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:54/15:44

15:56/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:32/16:15

16:35/16:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:00/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

Platform 13

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:08 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:32/07:25

07:34/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:48/07:37

07:49/07:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:02/07:52

08:04/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:23/08:11

08:25/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:05/09:00

09:30/09:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:13/09:53

10:15/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:37/10:30

10:44/10:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:39/11:38

11:48/11:48

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:32/12:43

12:45/12:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:35/13:45

13:51/13:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:21/14:20

14:24/14:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:51/14:45

14:53/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

Update/15:11

15:19/15:13

27615469 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

16:08/15:44

16:10/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:32/16:15

16:35/16:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:15/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:27 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:32/07:25

07:34/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:47/07:37

07:49/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:02/07:52

08:04/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:21/08:11

08:23/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:05/09:00

09:30/09:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:09/09:53

10:11/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:37/10:30

10:44/10:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:35/11:38

11:48/11:48

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:32/12:43

12:45/12:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:29/13:45

13:50/13:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:21/14:20

14:24/14:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:50/14:45

14:52/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:17/15:11

15:19/15:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:51/15:44

15:53/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:25/16:15

16:27/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:10/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

Platform 13

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:09 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:30/07:25

07:32/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:46/07:37

07:48/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:02/07:52

08:04/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:20/08:11

08:22/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:00/09:00

09:25/09:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:10/09:53

10:12/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:37/10:30

10:42/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:52/11:38

12:00/11:48

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:50/12:43

12:52/12:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:42/13:45

13:51/13:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:23/14:20

14:25/14:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:52/14:45

14:54/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:17/15:11

15:21/15:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:53/15:44

15:55/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:33/16:15

16:35/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

16:55/16:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22430 / Pathankot - Delhi SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26
Pathankot Junction (PTK) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dina Nagar (DNN) 07:25 9 min 7 min 10 min 7 min 7 min 5 min 15 min
Gurdaspur (GSP) 07:37 12 min 9 min 14 min 11 min 10 min 9 min 17 min
Dhariwal (DHW) 07:52 13 min 8 min 16 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 18 min
Batala Junction (BAT) 08:11 13 min 7 min 16 min 12 min 10 min 9 min 17 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:00 10 min 0 min 10 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 25 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 09:53 22 min 12 min 15 min 20 min 16 min 17 min 43 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 10:30 22 min 7 min 5 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:38 7 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 14 min 12 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 13:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 14:20 0 min 1 min 3 min 1 min 1 min 3 min 3 min
Karnal (KUN) 14:45 0 min 5 min 9 min 6 min 5 min 7 min 10 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:11 0 min 1 min 8 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 15:44 0 min 3 min 10 min 24 min 7 min 9 min 12 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 16:15 0 min 15 min 17 min 17 min 10 min 18 min 15 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 16:55 0 min 15 min 5 min 20 min 15 min 0 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction