22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Delhi SF Express
  • Number
    22430
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22429
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 07:00 origin 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 09:00 09:25 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:38 11:48 10 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Delhi SF Special 04078 Pathankot Junction 07:00 Old Delhi Junction 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Pathankot - Delhi SF Express 22430 Pathankot Junction 07:00 Old Delhi Junction 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Delhi SF Express ?
  • Pathankot - Delhi SF Express Train Number is 22430.

  • How many days in a week 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express runs ?
  • 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express train is 25m at Amritsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Delhi SF Express ?
  • Pathankot - Delhi SF Express runs between Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 07:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22430 ?
  • 22430 arrives on platform number 3 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 15 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Delhi SF Express?
  • Pathankot - Delhi SF Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 554km between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Delhi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)