Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22445/Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22445/Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between CNB to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22445 / Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)(CNB - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:28 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

17:54/17:50

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:13/18:11

18:15/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:52/19:50

20:12/20:10

20 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:06/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:46/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:14/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:36/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:07/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:32/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:33 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:13/18:11

18:15/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:52/19:50

20:12/20:10

20 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:06/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:46/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:14/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:36/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:07/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:32/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:34 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:34/18:11

18:38/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

20:13/19:50

20:33/20:10

20 min

Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:27/23:04

23:30/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:08/00:45

01:16/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:07/02:44

03:09/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:28/03:05

03:30/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:20/03:57

04:25/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:35/05:12

05:43/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

06:06/05:43

06:08/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:18/06:55

07:28/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:57/07:34

07:59/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:28/08:05

08:33/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

09:04/08:41

09:06/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:53/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:31 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:24/18:11

18:27/18:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

20:03/19:50

20:24/20:10

21 min

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:17/23:04

23:21/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:58/00:45

01:07/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:57/02:44

03:00/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:18/03:05

03:21/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:10/03:57

04:16/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:25/05:12

05:34/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:56/05:43

05:59/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:08/06:55

07:19/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:47/07:34

07:50/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:18/08:05

08:24/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:54/08:41

08:57/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:43/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:49 06-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:13/18:11

18:15/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:52/19:50

20:12/20:10

20 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:06/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:46/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:14/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:36/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:07/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:32/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 30 May 2022
  • Last Updated 18:25 30-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:14/18:11

18:15/18:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:53/19:50

20:12/20:10

19 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:07/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:48/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:47/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:08/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:00/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:15/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:46/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:58/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:37/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:08/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:44/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:33/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22445 / Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-06-27 2022-06-20 2022-06-13 2022-06-06 2022-05-30 2022-05-23
Kanpur Central (CNB) origin 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 18:11 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Balamau Junction (BLM) 19:50 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:04 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:45 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:44 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 03:05 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 03:57 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:12 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:43 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:55 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:34 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 08:05 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 08:41 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:30 2 min 2 min 23 min 13 min 2 min 3 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express(19573) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 21:00 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)(12988) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express(15078) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:02 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16024) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 13:02 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Shantiniketan Express(12338) Departed from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Banda) (UnReserved)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 04:47 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Fazilka Junction