22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22445
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    898km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22446
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22445/ Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 898km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22445/ Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:50 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:04 23:07 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:45 00:53 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:02 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:12 05:20 8 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 14153 Kanpur Central 17:50 Amritsar Junction 09:30 Monday
Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special 04145 Kanpur Central 17:50 Amritsar Junction 09:30 Monday
Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22445 Kanpur Central 17:50 Amritsar Junction 09:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22445.

  • How many days in a week 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22445 ?
  • 22445 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 898km between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17650/ Aurangabad - Hyderabad Express run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ Circar Express run from Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)