Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) which runs between SNSI to KLK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22455 / Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)(SNSI - KLK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhusaval Junction,BSL
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 15:11 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

10:00/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

Update/11:45

12:04/11:50

27616714 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:34/14:20

14:43/14:25

9 min

Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:50/18:50

18:55/18:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:30/20:30

20:40/20:40

10

On Time

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:43/03:43

03:45/03:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:32/06:32

06:34/06:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/06:55

07:10/07:10

15

On Time

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:30/08:30

08:32/08:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:27/11:27

11:32/11:32

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:57/11:45

12:01/11:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:23/14:20

14:31/14:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:47/18:50

19:03/18:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:47/20:30

20:57/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:52/00:35

01:02/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:05/01:48

02:07/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:00/03:43

04:02/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:35/04:18

04:37/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:49/06:32

06:51/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:12/06:55

07:27/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:47/08:30

08:49/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:02/10:45

11:07/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:44/11:27

11:49/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:27/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

14:30/11:45

14:37/11:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

18:00/14:20

18:05/14:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:29/18:50

22:38/18:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 43min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:08/20:30

00:08/20:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

04:13/00:35

04:13/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

05:26/01:48

05:18/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

07:21/03:43

07:13/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

07:56/04:18

07:48/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:10/06:32

10:02/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:33/06:55

10:38/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:08/08:30

12:00/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:23/10:45

14:18/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

15:05/11:27

15:00/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

15:48/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

10:00/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:38/11:45

11:50/11:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:15/14:20

14:26/14:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:17/18:50

19:24/18:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

21:04/20:30

21:15/20:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

01:09/00:35

01:19/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:22/01:48

02:24/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:17/03:43

04:19/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:52/04:18

04:54/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:06/06:32

07:08/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:29/06:55

07:44/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:04/08:30

09:06/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:19/10:45

11:24/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

12:01/11:27

12:06/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:44/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

10:00/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:46/11:45

11:52/11:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:31/14:20

14:41/14:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:45/18:50

18:55/18:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:40/20:30

20:53/20:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:45/00:35

00:55/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:58/01:48

02:00/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:53/03:43

03:55/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:28/04:18

04:30/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:42/06:32

06:44/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:05/06:55

07:20/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:40/08:30

08:42/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:55/10:45

11:00/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:37/11:27

11:42/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:20/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

10:00/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

12:00/11:45

12:06/11:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:30/14:20

14:37/14:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:48/18:50

18:55/18:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:46/20:30

20:55/20:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:51/00:35

01:01/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:04/01:48

02:06/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:59/03:43

04:01/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:34/04:18

04:36/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:48/06:32

06:50/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:11/06:55

07:26/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:46/08:30

08:48/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:01/10:45

11:06/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:43/11:27

11:48/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:26/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22455 / Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-28 2022-06-25 2022-06-21 2022-06-18 2022-06-14 2022-06-11
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:45 12 min 0 min 165 min 0 min 1 min 15 min 7 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:20 3 min 0 min 220 min 0 min 11 min 10 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:50 0 min 0 min 219 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 20:30 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 00:35 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 01:48 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 03:43 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 04:18 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:32 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 08:30 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:45 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 11:27 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min
Kalka (KLK) 12:10 17 min 0 min 218 min 34 min 10 min 16 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 194 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:06 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 21:00 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)(12623) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 19:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 206 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express(19718) Departed from Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at 14:27 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Sabarmati BG 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)(12392) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Rajgir 261 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express(19028) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 05:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15464) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat

  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(13226) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival