22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22455
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22456
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 10:00 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:32 06:34 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:55 07:10 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 11:27 11:32 5 1
Kalka(KLK) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special 04565 Sainagar Shirdi 10:00 Kalka 12:10 Tuesday Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) 22455 Sainagar Shirdi 10:00 Kalka 12:10 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22455.

  • How many days in a week 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 10:00 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22455 ?
  • 22455 arrives on platform number 2 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 3 at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1637km between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)