Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22466/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express

Check the current running status of 22466/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express which runs between ANVT to MDP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22466 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express(ANVT - MDP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:50 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:58/17:35

19:14/17:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:41/19:50

22:09/19:52

28 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:57/22:02

03:13/22:12

16 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 1min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

04:34/23:13

04:36/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 21min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

05:31/23:55

27619201 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 36min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:27/00:50

06:38/01:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 38min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

08:08/01:58

08:11/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 11min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:10/02:30

09:19/02:32

9 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 47min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:17/04:05

10:27/04:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 17min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/04:42

11:03/04:44

27619533 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 19min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:54/05:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 6hr 19min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:58 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:25/17:35

18:37/17:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:56/19:50

21:07/19:52

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:08/22:02

00:19/22:12

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:30/23:13

01:32/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

02:19/23:55

27619009 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:09/00:50

03:18/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

04:21/01:58

04:23/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:53/02:30

04:58/02:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:32/04:05

05:37/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/04:42

06:13/04:44

27619243 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:37/05:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:07 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:56/17:35

18:03/17:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:34/19:50

20:38/19:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:55/22:02

00:04/22:12

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:13/23:13

01:15/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

01:56/23:55

27618986 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

02:43/00:50

03:05/01:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

04:10/01:58

04:13/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:38/02:30

04:43/02:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:45/04:05

05:50/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:22/04:42

06:26/04:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:49/05:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jasidih Junction,JSME
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:31 09-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:48/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:25/17:35

19:39/17:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:52/19:50

21:56/19:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:38/22:02

00:49/22:12

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

02:11/23:13

02:13/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

02:59/23:55

27619049 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:41/00:50

03:50/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

05:00/01:58

05:04/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:31/02:30

05:36/02:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

06:12/04:05

06:22/04:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/04:42

06:58/04:44

27619288 min

Late by 2hr 14min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/05:35

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 12hr 39min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:28 02-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:44/17:35

17:53/17:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:38/19:50

20:56/19:52

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:21/22:02

00:33/22:12

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:42/23:13

01:45/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

02:28/23:55

27619018 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:09/00:50

03:19/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

04:38/01:58

04:41/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 41min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:13/02:30

05:20/02:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

06:02/04:05

06:09/04:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/04:42

06:45/04:44

27619275 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

07:23/05:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 25 May 2022
  • Last Updated 06:57 26-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:46/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:54/17:35

18:05/17:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:22/19:50

20:32/19:52

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:48/22:02

23:55/22:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:05/23:13

01:08/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:02/23:53

02:04/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

02:48/00:50

02:58/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

04:20/01:58

04:22/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:52/02:30

04:54/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:36/04:05

05:39/04:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:27/04:42

06:33/04:44

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:56/05:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22466 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-06-29 2022-06-22 2022-06-15 2022-06-08 2022-06-01 2022-05-25
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 1 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:35 0 min 83 min 50 min 21 min 110 min 9 min 19 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:50 0 min 111 min 66 min 44 min 122 min 48 min 32 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:02 0 min 295 min 126 min 113 min 156 min 139 min 106 min
Buxar (BXR) 23:13 0 min 321 min 137 min 120 min 178 min 149 min 112 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 23:53 0 min 336 min 144 min 121 min 184 min 153 min 129 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 00:50 0 min 337 min 139 min 113 min 171 min 139 min 118 min
Mokama (MKA) 01:58 0 min 370 min 143 min 132 min 182 min 160 min 142 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:30 0 min 400 min 143 min 128 min 181 min 163 min 142 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:05 0 min 372 min 87 min 100 min 127 min 117 min 91 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:42 0 min 379 min 89 min 100 min 134 min 121 min 105 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 05:35 0 min 379 min 62 min 74 min 759 min 108 min 81 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival