22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express
  • Number
    22466
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22465
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22466/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22466/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:02 22:12 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special 02466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 0408 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22460 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:25 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 04046 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express Train Number is 22466.

  • How many days in a week 22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express runs ?
  • 22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:45 and reaches Madhupur Junction/MDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22466 ?
  • 22466 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 1236km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhupur Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)