Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22622/

Check the current running status of 22622/Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22622 / Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 04:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

22:17

22:20

3

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

23:00

23:01

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

23:37

23:40

3

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:39

00:40

1

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:25

02:35

10

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

03:57

03:58

1

-

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

05:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yercaud SF Express (PT)(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at 21:01 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Azimabad Express (PT)(12947) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express(22658) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 16:16 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tambaram

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mithila Express(13022) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at 21:41 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express(22202) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 19:23 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express(18620) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express(14826) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)(16348) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 14:20 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central