22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22622
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22621
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Valliyur(VLY) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) 22622 Kanniyakumari 22:00 Rameswaram 05:20 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22622.

  • How many days in a week 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 22:00 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22622 ?
  • 22622 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 4 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 407km between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)