Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express

Wish to get an Highlights of prominent daily running superfast New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express operating with train number 22828? If its a yes, then read on the following and collect more details about the train. The superfast express train belongs to East coast Indian Railway zone and runs on daily basis. Train 22824 runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) and the distance travelled by the train is 1802 km. The travel time is of 24 hours 20 minute and the running speed is 74 km/hour. This train runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday.Train stops at 12stations in between the journey and some of the important stoppages includes Kanpur central, Deen dayal upadhyay, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Gomoh Jn , Bokaro steel city , Tatanagar jn , Hijilli,Balasore , BHadhrak, Cuttack and Muri . As per the time table train leaves from New Delhi at 17:05 pm and reaches BHubhneshwar at 17:25 pm.

The train has coaches of First Class, Two Tier and Three Tier accommodating comfort and luxury to the passengers .Considering the coaches, the train manages with an LHB Rake and has total of 17 coaches that includes 2 second ac coaches, 1 first ac , 11 third ac and 1 pantry car coach. Keeping Ticket charges in mind , passenger will charge Rs 5,735/- for 1A , Rs 3,460 for 2A , Rs 2,495/- for 3A. There is pantry car services available inside the train and if requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from Travel Khana.

Spot your running train status 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Check the current running status of 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) which runs between NDLS to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22824 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(NDLS - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,DDU
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:31 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:43/21:45

21:55/21:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:00/23:53

00:02/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47/01:52

02:02/02:02

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Update/04:07

04:38/04:10

27385868 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:48/05:20

05:50/05:22

2

-

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:53/06:25

06:58/06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

07:58/07:30

08:03/07:35

5

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:53/08:25

08:55/08:27

2

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

11:08/10:40

11:13/10:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

13:18/12:50

13:23/12:55

5

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

14:44/14:16

14:46/14:18

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:41/15:13

15:43/15:15

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

17:09/16:41

17:11/16:43

2

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:58/17:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 17:51 23-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:45/21:45

21:57/21:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:06/23:53

00:09/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:57/01:52

02:07/02:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:28/04:07

04:31/04:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

06:06/05:20

06:08/05:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

07:08/06:25

07:15/06:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

07:45/07:30

07:50/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:50/08:25

08:52/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

10:40/10:40

10:45/10:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Hijli (HIJ)

13:17/12:50

13:22/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

14:42/14:16

14:44/14:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:18/15:13

15:20/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/16:41

16:50/16:43

27386600 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:36/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 17:25 20-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:56/21:45

22:05/21:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:10/23:53

00:14/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:07/01:52

02:17/02:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:38/04:07

04:40/04:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

06:03/05:20

06:05/05:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

07:08/06:25

07:14/06:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

07:45/07:30

07:50/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:30/08:25

08:32/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

10:40/10:40

10:50/10:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Hijli (HIJ)

12:55/12:50

13:05/12:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

14:22/14:16

14:23/14:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:09/15:13

15:15/15:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:46/16:41

16:48/16:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:24/17:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 18:01 19-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:50/21:45

22:58/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:11/23:53

01:15/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:58/01:52

03:09/02:02

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

05:24/04:07

05:28/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 3

Koderma Junction (KQR)

06:03/05:20

06:05/05:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

07:40/06:25

07:50/06:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

08:26/07:30

08:31/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

09:11/08:25

09:13/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

11:10/10:40

11:20/10:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 5

Hijli (HIJ)

13:23/12:50

13:28/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

14:47/14:16

14:49/14:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:34/15:13

15:38/15:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:46/16:41

16:48/16:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:45/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 17:14 16-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:01/17:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:42/21:45

21:50/21:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/23:53

23:55/23:55

27387025 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:46/01:52

02:02/02:02

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:13/04:07

04:19/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

Update/05:20

05:22/05:22

27385912 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:21/06:25

06:38/06:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

07:20/07:30

07:36/07:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:14/08:25

08:27/08:27

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

10:11/10:40

10:45/10:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Hijli (HIJ)

12:33/12:50

12:55/12:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

14:13/14:16

14:18/14:18

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:57/15:13

15:15/15:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/16:41

16:43/16:43

27386593 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:09/17:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 22824 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Station Arrival 2022-01-25 2022-01-22 2022-01-20 2022-01-19 2022-01-18 2022-01-15 2022-01-13
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 65 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 23:53 7 min 13 min 0 min 17 min 78 min 0 min 225 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:52 0 min 5 min 0 min 15 min 66 min 0 min 283 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:07 28 min 21 min 0 min 31 min 77 min 6 min 308 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 05:20 28 min 46 min 0 min 43 min 43 min 0 min 295 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 06:25 28 min 43 min 0 min 43 min 75 min 0 min 291 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 07:30 28 min 15 min 0 min 15 min 56 min 0 min 256 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 08:25 28 min 25 min 0 min 5 min 46 min 0 min 257 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 10:40 28 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 0 min 231 min
Hijli (HIJ) 12:50 28 min 27 min 0 min 5 min 33 min 0 min 229 min
Balasore (BLS) 14:16 28 min 26 min 0 min 6 min 31 min 0 min 229 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 15:13 28 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 0 min 227 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 16:41 28 min 7 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 225 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:30 28 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 222 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 10:21 on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express(14805) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Barmer

  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)(19577) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jamnagar

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 455 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam)(22654) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:00 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express(16582) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at 23:56 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express(18258) Departed from Chirimiri(CHRM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)(16176) Departed from Karaikal(KIK) at 21:21 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)(16175) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 21:01 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal