22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
  • Number
    22824
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1802km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22823
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1802km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:40 Bhubaneswar 11:40 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Special 02210 New Delhi 12:40 Bhubaneswar 11:40 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) 02856 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 20:10 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Adra) 02826 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) 02824 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 20:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) Train Number is 22824.

  • How many days in a week 22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) runs ?
  • 22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Hijli,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) runs between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. It departs from New Delhi at 17:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22824 ?
  • 22824 arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) took 24h 20m to cover total distance of 1802km between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16024/ Malgudi SF Express (UnReserved) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15653/ Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14824/ Rewari - Jodhpur Express run from Rewari Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)