Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express which runs between SRC to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22857 / Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express(SRC - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:05 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:34/11:23

11:42/11:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:21/13:20

13:35/13:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:10/14:58

15:13/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:07/17:10

17:16/17:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:36/19:45

19:51/19:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:23/22:25

22:35/22:35

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:40/00:45

00:51/00:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:18/03:05

03:32/03:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:46/06:38

06:48/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:50/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:40 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:27/11:23

11:32/11:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:47/13:20

14:02/13:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:52/14:58

15:56/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:46/17:10

17:55/17:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:06/19:45

20:13/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:35/22:25

22:45/22:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:07/00:45

01:12/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:20/03:05

03:32/03:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:41/06:38

06:46/06:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:36/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:19 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

10:07/10:00

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:34/11:23

11:38/11:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:25/13:20

13:37/13:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:24/14:58

15:29/15:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:11/17:10

17:20/17:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:39/19:45

19:50/19:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:29/22:25

22:36/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:51/00:45

01:07/00:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:33/03:05

03:41/03:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:13/06:38

07:17/06:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:17/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 37 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:57 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:21/11:23

11:34/11:28

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:09/13:20

13:25/13:25

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:05/14:58

15:09/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:08/17:10

17:34/17:15

26 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:44/19:45

19:50/19:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:19/22:25

22:39/22:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:48/00:45

00:56/00:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:23/03:05

03:30/03:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:40/06:38

06:45/06:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:40/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 30 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:28 31-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

10:01/10:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:33/11:23

11:38/11:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:27/13:20

13:42/13:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:58/14:58

16:01/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:43/17:10

17:57/17:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:16/19:45

20:22/19:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:31/22:25

22:43/22:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:58/00:45

01:04/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:31/03:05

03:41/03:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:30/06:38

07:32/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:26/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 46 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 22857 / Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-06-27 2022-06-20 2022-06-13 2022-06-06 2022-05-30 2022-05-23
Santragachi Junction (SRC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:23 0 min 11 min 4 min 11 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 13:20 0 min 1 min 27 min 5 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 14:58 0 min 12 min 54 min 26 min 7 min 60 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 17:10 0 min 0 min 36 min 1 min 0 min 33 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 19:45 0 min 0 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 31 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:25 0 min 0 min 10 min 4 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:45 0 min 0 min 22 min 6 min 3 min 13 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:05 0 min 13 min 15 min 28 min 18 min 26 min 0 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:38 0 min 8 min 3 min 35 min 2 min 52 min 0 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:40 0 min 10 min 0 min 37 min 0 min 46 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival