Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22921/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express

Check the current running status of 22921/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express which runs between BDTS to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22921 / Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express(BDTS - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Anand Nagar Junction,ANDN
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:10 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/05:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:37/05:30

05:40/05:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:10/07:12

07:14/07:14

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:25/08:32

08:37/08:37

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:17/10:21

10:31/10:31

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

14:16/14:30

14:40/14:40

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kota Junction (KOTA)

17:51/18:10

18:20/18:20

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:35/21:45

21:50/21:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:17/22:40

22:50/22:50

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

23:52/00:05

00:10/00:10

-1422 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

01:59/01:55

02:07/02:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

03:26/03:25

03:33/03:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:06/07:05

07:17/07:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 9

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:20/09:10

09:30/09:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

12:05/11:15

12:31/11:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

13:21/12:21

13:25/12:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

15:33/13:42

15:35/13:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

16:07/14:15

16:09/14:17

2 min

Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/15:45

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Anand Nagar Junction,ANDN
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:04 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/05:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:38/05:30

05:41/05:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:20/07:12

07:22/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:38/08:32

08:44/08:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:18/10:21

10:40/10:31

22 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

14:12/14:30

14:40/14:40

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kota Junction (KOTA)

18:23/18:10

18:35/18:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:43/21:45

21:50/21:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:35/22:40

23:15/22:50

40 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

23:50/00:05

00:10/00:10

-1420 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

01:48/01:55

02:05/02:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

03:42/03:25

03:51/03:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:03/07:05

07:15/07:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:40/09:10

09:50/09:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

12:02/11:15

12:45/11:35

43 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

13:25/12:21

13:30/12:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

15:21/13:42

15:23/13:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

16:06/14:15

16:08/14:17

2 min

Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/15:45

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Anand Nagar Junction,ANDN
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:21 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

05:10/05:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:40/05:30

05:44/05:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:17/07:12

07:20/07:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:41/08:32

08:44/08:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:33/10:21

10:41/10:31

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

14:18/14:30

14:40/14:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kota Junction (KOTA)

18:14/18:10

18:27/18:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:41/21:45

21:51/21:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:17/22:40

22:50/22:50

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

23:46/00:05

00:10/00:10

-1416 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

02:07/01:55

02:13/02:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

03:33/03:25

03:39/03:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:18/07:05

07:20/07:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 9

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:00/09:10

09:20/09:20

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

12:13/11:15

12:45/11:35

32 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

13:29/12:21

13:32/12:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

15:04/13:42

15:06/13:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

15:38/14:15

15:40/14:17

2 min

Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/15:45

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 15 May 2022
  • Last Updated 17:40 16-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/05:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:37/05:30

05:41/05:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:21/07:12

07:23/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:39/08:32

08:45/08:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:37/10:21

10:48/10:31

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Update/14:30

15:49/14:40

27611179 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 5

Kota Junction (KOTA)

19:07/18:10

19:17/18:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

22:41/21:45

23:00/21:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

23:28/22:40

00:05/22:50

-1403 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Update/00:05

00:48/00:10

27610278 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

02:26/01:55

02:35/02:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

03:58/03:25

04:06/03:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:14/07:05

07:20/07:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 9

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:00/09:10

09:20/09:20

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

11:59/11:15

12:30/11:35

31 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

13:28/12:21

13:32/12:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

15:30/13:42

15:32/13:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

16:12/14:15

16:14/14:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

17:39/15:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 22921 / Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22 2022-05-15
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 05:30 7 min 8 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Vapi (VAPI) 07:12 0 min 8 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Surat (ST) 08:32 0 min 6 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:21 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 55 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 18:10 0 min 13 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 57 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 21:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 56 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 22:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 48 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 00:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 31 min
Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 01:55 4 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 31 min
Farrukhabad Junction (FBD) 03:25 1 min 17 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:05 1 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 09:10 10 min 30 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 11:15 50 min 47 min 58 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 44 min
Balrampur (BLP) 12:21 60 min 64 min 68 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 67 min
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN) 13:42 111 min 99 min 82 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 108 min
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 14:15 112 min 111 min 83 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 117 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 15:45 83 min 84 min 49 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 114 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express(12156) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:40 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 234 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:27 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Karatagi

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)(22944) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Daund Junction(DD) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Daund Junction

  • Satyagraha Express (PT)(15273) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12565) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 08:26 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 282 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajgriha Express(13234) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Rajgir

  • Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved)(18531) Departed from Palasa(PSA) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival