22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22921
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22922
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:21 10:31 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:15 11:35 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 09091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni) 05068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 19091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special 09033 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22921.

  • How many days in a week 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22921 ?
  • 22921 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 2026km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
20896/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)