Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 53041 Howrah jaynagar Dhuliyan Passenger

ER/Eastern Zone railways managed this passenger train by the popular as Howrah Jaynagar Passenger Train which is currently operated by 53041. This passenger train is a daily serving express train which links two major cities Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jaynagar covering the states of West bengal and bihar. Overall , this passenger train (53041) takes approximately 29 hour 20 min to complete entire journey of 720 km , maintaining wth an average speed of 24 km/h.During the travelling It reaches the high Speed Of 110 km/hr. Train stops by in total at 115 station with 172 halts in between the journey and they are at Bandel Jn,Barddhaman Jn, Bolpur Shantiniketan,Rampur Hat, Nalhati Jn, Barharwa Jn,Sahibganj Jn ,Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Jn, Kiul Jn,Mankatha and Barauni Jn.

As per Train schedule, Howrah Jaynagar Passenger Train starts its journey from Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:15 am and train arrives its destination station at Jaynagar on second day around 12:35 pm.The Train Has the Highest Halt Time Of 30 Minutes in Barauni Junction and The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is more than 100 Minutes. Howrah Jaynagar Passenger train manages with an ICF Rake and 11 coaches spread across classes , the train has 9 second seating unreserved coache.Train(53041) is maintained by Mainline Electric WAG -5 unit train. The fare structure of the train is Rs 120 for General coach passengers. Please Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not carry Pantry available. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 53041/

Check the current running status of 53041/Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

53041 / Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 08:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

07:37

07:38

1

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

08:00

08:01

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

08:08

08:09

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:23

08:27

4

-

1

N.A

Magra (MUG)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pundooah (PDA)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Bainchi (BOI)

09:02

09:03

1

-

1

N.A

Memari (MYM)

09:26

09:27

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:57

10:02

5

-

1

N.A

Talit (TIT)

10:09

10:10

1

-

1

N.A

Khana Junction (KAN)

10:20

10:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jhapater Dhal (JTL)

10:29

10:30

1

-

1

N.A

Banpas (BPS)

10:35

10:36

1

-

1

N.A

Noadar Dhal (NRX)

10:42

10:43

1

-

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

10:49

10:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)

10:57

10:58

1

-

1

N.A

Bhedia (BDH)

11:05

11:06

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:15

11:17

2

-

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

11:23

11:24

1

-

1

N.A

Kopai (KPLE)

11:33

11:34

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

11:42

11:43

1

-

1

N.A

Bataspur (BSLE)

11:49

11:50

1

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

12:00

12:01

1

-

1

N.A

Gadadharpur (GHLE)

12:08

12:09

1

-

1

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

12:16

12:17

1

-

1

N.A

Tarapith Road (TPF)

12:23

12:24

1

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

13:00

13:10

10

-

1

N.A

Swadinpur (SDLE)

13:17

13:18

1

-

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

13:26

13:28

2

-

1

N.A

Chatra (CTR)

13:35

13:36

1

-

1

N.A

Murarai (MRR)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)

13:54

13:55

1

-

1

N.A

Rajgram (RJG)

14:02

14:03

1

-

1

N.A

Nagarnabi (NGF)

14:10

14:11

1

-

1

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

14:21

14:26

5

-

1

N.A

Tilbhita (TBB)

14:31

14:33

2

-

1

N.A

Kotalpukur (KLP)

14:40

14:42

2

-

1

N.A

Gumani (GMAN)

15:22

15:23

1

-

1

N.A

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

15:35

15:43

8

-

1

N.A

Bakudi (BKLE)

15:53

15:54

1

-

1

N.A

Dhamdhamia (DDX)

15:59

16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Tinpahar Junction (TPH)

16:06

16:11

5

-

1

N.A

Kalian Chak (KXE)

16:18

16:19

1

-

1

N.A

Taljhari (TLJ)

16:26

16:27

1

-

1

N.A

Karanpur Ato (KPTO)

16:36

16:37

1

-

1

N.A

Maharajpur (MJP)

16:46

16:47

1

-

1

N.A

Sakrigali (SLJ)

16:56

16:57

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

17:20

17:45

25

-

1

N.A

Karamtola (KRMA)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ammapali (AMPL)

18:10

18:11

1

-

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

18:17

18:18

1

-

1

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bikram Shila (BKSL)

18:38

18:39

1

-

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

19:03

19:08

5

-

1

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

19:21

19:22

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM)

19:38

19:39

1

-

1

N.A

Sabaur (SBO)

19:51

19:52

1

-

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

20:30

20:40

10

-

1

N.A

Nathnagar (NAT)

20:57

20:58

1

-

1

N.A

Murarpur (MPY)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP)

21:08

21:09

1

-

1

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Maheshi (MVV)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

21:36

21:37

1

-

1

N.A

Ganganiyan (GNNA)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

21:53

21:54

1

-

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

22:02

22:03

1

-

1

N.A

Ratanpur (RPUR)

22:30

22:31

1

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

23:34

23:39

5

-

1

N.A

Dasharathpur (DRTP)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Masudan (MSDN)

23:56

23:57

1

-

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:08

00:09

1

-

2

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

00:18

00:19

1

-

2

N.A

Uren (UREN)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Dhanauri (DNRE)

00:32

00:33

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

01:50

02:10

20

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

02:14

02:16

2

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

02:24

02:26

2

-

2

N.A

Dhiradar Jwas Halt (DJS)

02:31

02:32

1

-

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

02:38

02:39

1

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

03:14

03:16

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

04:27

04:28

1

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Pul (RJO)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)

05:11

05:13

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

05:30

06:00

30

-

2

N.A

Barauni Flag (BUJ)

06:05

06:06

1

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

06:12

06:14

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Sathajagat (STJT)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

06:41

06:43

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

06:51

06:53

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

07:04

07:06

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:25

07:35

10

-

2

N.A

Muktapur (MKPR)

07:41

07:43

2

-

2

N.A

Kishanpur (KSP)

07:50

07:52

2

-

2

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

07:59

08:01

2

-

2

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

08:09

08:11

2

-

2

N.A

Thalwara (TLWA)

08:19

08:21

2

-

2

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

08:31

08:36

5

-

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

08:45

08:55

10

-

2

N.A

Kakarghatti (KKHT)

09:03

09:05

2

-

2

N.A

Bijuli Halt (BJIH)

09:11

09:12

1

-

2

N.A

Tarsarai (TRS)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)

09:26

09:27

1

-

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:47

09:49

2

-

2

N.A

Ugna Halt (UGNA)

09:55

09:56

1

-

2

N.A

Pandaul (PDW)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:28

10:30

2

-

2

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

10:50

10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR)

10:59

11:00

1

-

2

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

11:13

11:15

2

-

2

N.A

Korahia (KRHA)

11:24

11:25

1

-

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

12:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express(19334) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 13:27 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)(12788) Departed from Nagarsol(NSL) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express(22871) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ait - Konch Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved)(01863) Departed from Ait Junction(AIT) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Konch•(KNH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Konch•

  • Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15111) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi City

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express(15055) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ramnagar(RMR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ramnagar

  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru)(16228) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express(12913) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Nagpur Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction