53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53041
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    720km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53042
  • Stops
    118
  • Avilable Class

53041/ Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 720km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53041/ Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) has 118 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:15 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:23 08:27 4 0
Magra(MUG) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Memari(MYM) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:57 10:02 5 0
Talit(TIT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 14:21 14:26 5 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Gumani(GMAN) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 15:35 15:43 8 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 16:06 16:11 5 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 17:20 17:45 25 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Ekchari(EKC) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 21:20 21:21 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 23:34 23:39 5 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Uren(UREN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Dhanauri(DNRE) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:30 06:00 30 1
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Teghra(TGA) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Sathajagat(STJT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:41 06:43 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Muktapur(MKPR) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Kishanpur(KSP) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Thalwara(TLWA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 08:31 08:36 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Tarsarai(TRS) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 09:26 09:27 1 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Pandaul(PDW) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Khajauli(KJI) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Korahia(KRHA) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) 53041 Howrah Junction 07:15 Jaynagar 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53041.

  • How many days in a week 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Howrah Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 07:15 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53041 ?
  • 53041 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) took 29h 20m to cover total distance of 720km between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12148/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 15:17 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
16306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)