Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56742/

Check the current running status of 56742/Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56742 / Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 01:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

07:30

-

-

1

N.A

Talaiyuthu (TAY)

07:39

07:40

1

-

1

N.A

Gangaikondan (GDN)

07:49

07:50

1

-

1

N.A

Naraikkinar (NRK)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

08:15

08:25

10

-

1

N.A

Kailasapuram (KLPM)

08:39

08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tattapparai (TIP)

08:47

08:48

1

-

1

N.A

Milavittan (MVN)

08:57

08:58

1

-

1

N.A

Tuti Melur (TME)

09:09

09:10

1

-

1

N.A

Tuticorin (TN)

09:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 82 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Rewari Junction

  • Surat - Bhusaval Passenger(19007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 491 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:40 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 491 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Queen(19034) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narmada Express cum Passenger(18234) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival