Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 57230 Visakhapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger

ScoR/South Coast railways zone managed this passenger train by the popular as Visakhapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger train which is currently operated by 57230. This passenger train is a daily serving express train which links two major cities Vishakapatnam and Machelipatnam covering the states of Andhra pradesh. Overall , this passenger train (57230) takes approximately 12 hours to complete entire journey of 372 kms , maintaining wth an average speed of 31 km/h.Train stops by in total at 33 station with 76 halts in between the journey and they are at Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu Jn, Gudivada Jn, Pedana, Kavutaram, Putlacheruvu and Kaikolur.

As per Train schedule, Visakhapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger train starts its journey from Vishakapatnam (VSKP) at 20:15 pm with an average delay of 44 min and train arrives its destination station at Machelipatnam on next day around 08:15 am with an average delay of 42 min .The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of 61 and 45 Minutes In Nidadavolu Jn and Bhimavaram Jn and The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 144 Minutes. Visakhapatnam Machilipatnam passenger train manages with an ICF Rake and 08 coaches spread across classes which includes 02 sleeper coaches .The engine of the train modifies at Bhimavaram Jn and Gudivada Jn stations. The fare structure of the train is Rs 150 for sleeper class and Rs 70 for General coach passengers. Train does not having Pantry car facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 57230/

Check the current running status of 57230/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

57230 / Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Jun 2022 10:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

19:15

-

-

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

19:28

19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

20:03

20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Elamanchili (YLM)

20:34

20:35

1

-

1

N.A

Narsipatnam Road (NRP)

20:54

20:55

1

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

21:29

21:30

1

-

1

N.A

Gollaprolu (GLP)

21:49

21:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:10

22:12

2

-

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

22:29

22:30

1

-

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

22:34

22:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kadiyam (KYM)

22:44

22:45

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Godavari (GVN)

23:35

23:36

1

-

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

23:41

23:42

1

-

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

00:14

00:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kaldhari (KLDI)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Attili (AL)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM)

01:20

01:40

20

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

01:44

01:45

1

-

2

N.A

Undi (UNDI)

01:52

01:53

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

02:09

02:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

02:24

02:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mandavalli (MDVL)

02:39

02:40

1

-

2

N.A

Putlacheruvu (PCU)

02:47

02:48

1

-

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

04:10

04:30

20

-

2

N.A

Gudlavalleru (GVL)

04:49

04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kavutaram (KVM)

04:54

04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Vadlamannadu (VMD)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Pedana (PAV)

05:19

05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chilakalapudi (CLU)

05:27

05:28

1

-

2

N.A

Machilipatnam (MTM)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express(22482) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Amritha Express (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 20:30 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)(11126) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Ratlam Junction

  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express(22981) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nauchandi Express(14511) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Saharanpur Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12995) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(12696) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:15 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Express(11117) Departed from Itarsi Junction(ET) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 56 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival