57230 Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger
  • Number
    57230
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57229
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57230/ Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57230/ Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:15 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Godavari(GVN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kaldhari(KLDI) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Attili(AL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Undi(UNDI) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Mandavalli(MDVL) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kavutaram(KVM) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger 57230 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:15 Machilipatnam 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger Train Number is 57230.

  • How many days in a week 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger runs ?
  • 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger train is 20m at Bhimavaram Junction, Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:15 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57230 ?
  • 57230 arrives on platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger?
  • Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 372km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)