Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82605/

Check the current running status of 82605/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82605 / Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Oct 2021 18:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

18:50

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:25

22:27

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • East Coast Special Fare Special(08645) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special(07660) Departed from Katpadi Junction(KPD) at 15:11 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Special(09496) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Vadodara Junction

  • Cholan Express Special(06796) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Dhauli SF Special(02087) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 09:21 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Howrah - Balurghat Special(03063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Special(02284) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 21:40 on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special(04633) Departed from Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 460 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special(09431) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Mahesana Junction(MSH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Mahesana Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special(05840) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Jhalawar City• 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival