82605 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82605
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

82605/ Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82605/ Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Special 02631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special Train Number is 82605.

  • How many days in a week 82605 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82605 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82605 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82605 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special train is m at Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Virudunagar Junction, Satur, Kovilpatti, Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 18:50 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82605 ?
  • 82605 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 650km between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09341/ Nagda - Bina Express Special run from Nagda Junction to Bina Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06226/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special run from Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)