00310 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU
  • Number
    00310
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63051
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

00310/ Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00310/ Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 04:10 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Barala(BAA) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Takipur(TKP) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 05:26 05:41 15 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 63021 Azimganj Junction 05:25 Rampurhat Junction 07:15 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 73021 Azimganj Junction 05:25 Rampurhat Junction 07:15 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53023 Azimganj Junction 05:40 Rampurhat Junction 07:35 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53025 Azimganj Junction 09:15 Rampurhat Junction 11:05 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 00310 Azimganj Junction 04:10 Rampurhat Junction 06:00 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53031 Azimganj Junction 18:25 Rampurhat Junction 20:25 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Express Special 03093 Azimganj Junction 05:55 Rampurhat Junction 07:40 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 63052 Azimganj Junction 04:10 Rampurhat Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU Train Number is 00310.

  • How many days in a week 00310 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU runs ?
  • 00310 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00310 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00310 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU train is 15m at Swadinpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU runs between Azimganj Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 04:10 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00310 ?
  • 00310 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 59km between Azimganj Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)