00601 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    00601
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    768km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04690
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

00601/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 768km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00601/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 18:15 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 18:29 18:32 3 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:37 21:45 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:44 23:47 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:32 02:40 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:23 04:35 12 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special 00601 Kathgodam 18:15 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Tuesday
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special 04689 Kathgodam 18:15 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Tuesday
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 12233 Kathgodam 18:15 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Tuesday
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 12207 Kathgodam 18:15 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 00601.

  • How many days in a week 00601 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 00601 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00601 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00601 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special train is 12m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special runs between Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Kathgodam at 18:15 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00601 ?
  • 00601 arrives on platform number at Kathgodam and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 768km between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)