00849 Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    00849
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1574km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02450
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

00849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1574km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 12:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Eluru(EE) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Warangal(WL) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special 00849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:20 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 12773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:10 Secunderabad Junction 18:00 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express 22849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special 02773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:10 Secunderabad Junction 18:00 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special 02449 Kolkata Shalimar 12:20 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 00849.

  • How many days in a week 00849 Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 00849 Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00849 Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00849 Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 12:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00849 ?
  • 00849 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1574km between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)