01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special
  • Number
    01036
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1211km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01035
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01036/ Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1211km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01036/ Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kudachi(KUD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special 01036 Mysuru Junction 06:15 Dadar Central 05:30 Sunday
Sharavati Express 11036 Mysuru Junction 06:15 Dadar Central 05:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special ?
  • Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special Train Number is 01036.

  • How many days in a week 01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special runs ?
  • 01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special ?
  • Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 06:15 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01036 ?
  • 01036 arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special?
  • Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1211km between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)